Lot 1
No lot description published.
The supplier will provide a programme of business support delivered in one cohort to residents and businesses in West Oxfordshire District Council area and will consist of one cycle of Business Sparks for residents who want to start their own business and one cycle of Business Accelerator for existing businesses who want to grow.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0547d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031988-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 12 2025 13:53:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031988-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031988-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T14:53:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Oxfordshire Business Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 40640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48768
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If longer delivery period or additional funding are made available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031988-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031988-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T14:53:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09060634",
"name": "ALP SYNERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Oxfordshire Business Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will provide a programme of business support delivered in one cohort to residents and businesses in West Oxfordshire District Council area and will consist of one cycle of Business Sparks for residents who want to start their own business and one cycle of Business Accelerator for existing businesses who want to grow.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09060634",
"name": "ALP SYNERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Fryth Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alpsynergy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09060634",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ant@alpsynergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQD-7811-RZQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031988-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T14:53:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Oxfordshire Business Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 40640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48768
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If longer delivery period or additional funding are made available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031988-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031988-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T14:53:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09060634",
"name": "ALP SYNERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "West Oxfordshire Business Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will provide a programme of business support delivered in one cohort to residents and businesses in West Oxfordshire District Council area and will consist of one cycle of Business Sparks for residents who want to start their own business and one cycle of Business Accelerator for existing businesses who want to grow.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09060634",
"name": "ALP SYNERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Fryth Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alpsynergy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09060634",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ant@alpsynergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQD-7811-RZQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}