Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (80%)
Price (20%)
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The real estate calendar is dominated by two large conferences, MIPIM and UKREiiF. Both events are critical to the West Midlands as key opportunities to market the region domestically and internationally, promote opportunities and announcements, and engage with an investor and developer audience. MIPIM is a globally recognised real estate and investment event, held annually in Cannes, bringing together investors, developers, public sector leaders, and key decision-makers from across the global property and investment market. Over recent years, WMGC has delivered the regional presence at MIPIM through a tactical model focused on targeted business development activity, stakeholder engagement and investor meetings. Whilst this approach has delivered positive outcomes, feedback from both public and private sector stakeholders has indicated that the model is approaching its natural limitations, and that a more visible and anchored presence is required to support investor engagement and regional promotion. Following engagement with regional stakeholders, and consideration through governance channels, it has been agreed that WMGC will lead the delivery of an enhanced presence at MIPIM 2027. UKREiiF is the UK’s real estate investment and infrastructure forum. It is a three-day real estate event that was established in 2022, defying expectations, attracting thousands of domestic and international developers, investors, councils and built environment thought leaders. Its aim is to connect people, places and businesses to accelerate and unlock sustainable, inclusive and transformational investment. Over recent years, WMGC has delivered the regional presence at UKREiiF by exhibiting in a 200sqm pavilion used to showcase the West Midlands through a series of events, meetings, and networking. This approach has been positively received by both public and private sector stakeholders who are keen to return in 2027. Following engagement with regional stakeholders, and consideration through governance channels, it has been agreed that WMGC will lead the delivery of the regional presence again at UKREiiF 2027. The centrepiece to West Midlands presence at both events will be a West Midlands dedicated pavilion. Both pavilions are empty shells and will require designing and fit out to make them fit for purpose. The purpose of this procurement is to establish an agreement with one supplier to cover the fit out of both pavilions at MIPIM and UKREiiF • MIPIM and UKREiiF Design and Build of pavilion fit out
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (80%)
Price (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exhibition equipment, Exhibition stands, Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Exhibition equipment (39154000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 824 | 4 median · 44.1 average (228 of 824 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (243 of 824 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 104 | 4 median · 5.8 average (5 of 104 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 104 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075635-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 10:36:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075635-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-08T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £245,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | tender | 075635-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075635-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:36:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026-WMGC-0812",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 245000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 294000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition equipment"
},
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
},
{
"id": "79950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Midlands at MIPIM and UKREiiF 2027 Pavilion – Design & Fit Out",
"value": {
"amount": 245000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 294000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
"description": "Copies of all tender documents can be found by visiting our e-tendering portal - address is as follow\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:36:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The real estate calendar is dominated by two large conferences, MIPIM and UKREiiF. Both events are critical to the West Midlands as key opportunities to market the region domestically and internationally, promote opportunities and announcements, and engage with an investor and developer audience.\nMIPIM is a globally recognised real estate and investment event, held annually in Cannes, bringing together investors, developers, public sector leaders, and key decision-makers from across the global property and investment market.\nOver recent years, WMGC has delivered the regional presence at MIPIM through a tactical model focused on targeted business development activity, stakeholder engagement and investor meetings. Whilst this approach has delivered positive outcomes, feedback from both public and private sector stakeholders has indicated that the model is approaching its natural limitations, and that a more visible and anchored presence is required to support investor engagement and regional promotion.\nFollowing engagement with regional stakeholders, and consideration through governance channels, it has been agreed that WMGC will lead the delivery of an enhanced presence at MIPIM 2027. \nUKREiiF is the UK’s real estate investment and infrastructure forum. It is a three-day real estate event that was established in 2022, defying expectations, attracting thousands of domestic and international developers, investors, councils and built environment thought leaders. Its aim is to connect people, places and businesses to accelerate and unlock sustainable, inclusive and transformational investment.\nOver recent years, WMGC has delivered the regional presence at UKREiiF by exhibiting in a 200sqm pavilion used to showcase the West Midlands through a series of events, meetings, and networking. This approach has been positively received by both public and private sector stakeholders who are keen to return in 2027. \nFollowing engagement with regional stakeholders, and consideration through governance channels, it has been agreed that WMGC will lead the delivery of the regional presence again at UKREiiF 2027. \nThe centrepiece to West Midlands presence at both events will be a West Midlands dedicated pavilion. Both pavilions are empty shells and will require designing and fit out to make them fit for purpose. \nThe purpose of this procurement is to establish an agreement with one supplier to cover the fit out of both pavilions at MIPIM and UKREiiF\n•\tMIPIM and UKREiiF Design and Build of pavilion fit out",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075635-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:36:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026-WMGC-0812",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 245000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 294000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition equipment"
},
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
},
{
"id": "79950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Midlands at MIPIM and UKREiiF 2027 Pavilion – Design & Fit Out",
"value": {
"amount": 245000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 294000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
"description": "Copies of all tender documents can be found by visiting our e-tendering portal - address is as follow\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:36:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The real estate calendar is dominated by two large conferences, MIPIM and UKREiiF. Both events are critical to the West Midlands as key opportunities to market the region domestically and internationally, promote opportunities and announcements, and engage with an investor and developer audience.\nMIPIM is a globally recognised real estate and investment event, held annually in Cannes, bringing together investors, developers, public sector leaders, and key decision-makers from across the global property and investment market.\nOver recent years, WMGC has delivered the regional presence at MIPIM through a tactical model focused on targeted business development activity, stakeholder engagement and investor meetings. Whilst this approach has delivered positive outcomes, feedback from both public and private sector stakeholders has indicated that the model is approaching its natural limitations, and that a more visible and anchored presence is required to support investor engagement and regional promotion.\nFollowing engagement with regional stakeholders, and consideration through governance channels, it has been agreed that WMGC will lead the delivery of an enhanced presence at MIPIM 2027. \nUKREiiF is the UK’s real estate investment and infrastructure forum. It is a three-day real estate event that was established in 2022, defying expectations, attracting thousands of domestic and international developers, investors, councils and built environment thought leaders. Its aim is to connect people, places and businesses to accelerate and unlock sustainable, inclusive and transformational investment.\nOver recent years, WMGC has delivered the regional presence at UKREiiF by exhibiting in a 200sqm pavilion used to showcase the West Midlands through a series of events, meetings, and networking. This approach has been positively received by both public and private sector stakeholders who are keen to return in 2027. \nFollowing engagement with regional stakeholders, and consideration through governance channels, it has been agreed that WMGC will lead the delivery of the regional presence again at UKREiiF 2027. \nThe centrepiece to West Midlands presence at both events will be a West Midlands dedicated pavilion. Both pavilions are empty shells and will require designing and fit out to make them fit for purpose. \nThe purpose of this procurement is to establish an agreement with one supplier to cover the fit out of both pavilions at MIPIM and UKREiiF\n•\tMIPIM and UKREiiF Design and Build of pavilion fit out",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}