← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Website Support and Maintenance

Buyer: Heritage Fund →

BuyerHeritage Fund
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jan 2026

What is being bought

To provide support and maintenance for the National Lottery Heritage Fund's website for a period of 3 years beginning 1/2/26 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007405656

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleA direct award permissable under Crown Commercial Services framework G-Cloud 14
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierAxis 12 Ltd
Value£429,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Feb 2026 to 31 Jan 2029

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060a0e
Latest release ID004857-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 20 2026 14:05:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jan 2026award, contract004857-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004857-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T14:05:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
    "name": "Heritage Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 429000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 514800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004857-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004857-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:05:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07215135",
          "name": "Axis 12 Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NLMF 0341",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Website Support and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide support and maintenance for the National Lottery Heritage Fund's website for a period of 3 years beginning 1/2/26\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007405656",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award permissable under Crown Commercial Services framework G-Cloud 14",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
      "name": "Heritage Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Doughty",
        "email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07215135",
      "name": "Axis 12 Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Southern Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07215135",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Luke Harrop",
        "email": "luke.harrop@axistwelve.com",
        "telephone": "0203 397 8514"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004857-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004857-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T14:05:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
    "name": "Heritage Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 429000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 514800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004857-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004857-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:05:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07215135",
          "name": "Axis 12 Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NLMF 0341",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Website Support and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide support and maintenance for the National Lottery Heritage Fund's website for a period of 3 years beginning 1/2/26\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007405656",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award permissable under Crown Commercial Services framework G-Cloud 14",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
      "name": "Heritage Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Doughty",
        "email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07215135",
      "name": "Axis 12 Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Southern Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07215135",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Luke Harrop",
        "email": "luke.harrop@axistwelve.com",
        "telephone": "0203 397 8514"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}