← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Website Support and maintenance Agreement

Buyer: General Dental Council →

BuyerGeneral Dental Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 May 2026

What is being bought

The GDC requires a multi-skilled agency with experts to support its website on an as required bases. The services will cover a range of digital disciplines including: -Developers experienced in managing and building .NET websites and content management systems with experience of using Sitefinity CMS. -Designers with experience of mobile design, user experience and usability. -Google Analytics coding and event tracking. -User research and analysis of user needs A supplier with experience of working with, and solving some of the unique challenges of, public sector organisations. Services The Services to be provided by the Supplier are and outlined below: -Project management and planning -Collaborative working -Analytics and business intelligence -Information and Communication Technology -Creative design and publishing

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Website Support and maintenance Agreement

Statusactive
Value£62,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0690e5
Latest release ID040828-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 05 2026 08:43:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 May 2026award, contract040828-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040828-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T09:43:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690e5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
    "name": "General Dental Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212222",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Web server software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07885631",
          "name": "MANIFESTO DIGITAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GDC-2026-009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Website Support and maintenance Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GDC requires a multi-skilled agency with experts  to support its website on an as required bases. The services will cover a range of digital disciplines including:\n-Developers experienced in managing and building .NET websites and content management systems with experience of using Sitefinity CMS.\n-Designers with experience of mobile design, user experience and usability.\n-Google Analytics coding and event tracking.\n-User research and analysis of user needs\nA supplier with experience of working with, and solving some of the unique challenges of, public sector organisations.\nServices\nThe Services to be provided by the Supplier are and outlined below:\n-Project management and planning\n-Collaborative working\n-Analytics and business intelligence\n-Information and Communication Technology\n-Creative design and publishing",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
      "name": "General Dental Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "37 Wimpole Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gdc-uk.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@GDC-uk.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07885631",
      "name": "MANIFESTO DIGITAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 1EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Whitechapel Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://manifesto.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07885631",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@manifesto.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQNX-3686-QQRT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Website Support and maintenance Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The services are required to support our existing websites. The GDC will be shortly commencing a procurement for a new websites - the extension will be  used to support the transition to the new websites"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040828-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040828-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T09:43:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 May 2026 · 040828-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040828-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T09:43:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690e5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
    "name": "General Dental Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212222",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Web server software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07885631",
          "name": "MANIFESTO DIGITAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GDC-2026-009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Website Support and maintenance Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GDC requires a multi-skilled agency with experts  to support its website on an as required bases. The services will cover a range of digital disciplines including:\n-Developers experienced in managing and building .NET websites and content management systems with experience of using Sitefinity CMS.\n-Designers with experience of mobile design, user experience and usability.\n-Google Analytics coding and event tracking.\n-User research and analysis of user needs\nA supplier with experience of working with, and solving some of the unique challenges of, public sector organisations.\nServices\nThe Services to be provided by the Supplier are and outlined below:\n-Project management and planning\n-Collaborative working\n-Analytics and business intelligence\n-Information and Communication Technology\n-Creative design and publishing",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
      "name": "General Dental Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "37 Wimpole Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gdc-uk.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@GDC-uk.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07885631",
      "name": "MANIFESTO DIGITAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 1EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Whitechapel Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://manifesto.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07885631",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@manifesto.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQNX-3686-QQRT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Website Support and maintenance Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The services are required to support our existing websites. The GDC will be shortly commencing a procurement for a new websites - the extension will be  used to support the transition to the new websites"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040828-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040828-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T09:43:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}