Lot 1
Web archiving services to enable NRS to capture and quality assure selected web content, make archived content publicly available online, and allow for the preservation of this archived content.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Web archiving services to enable NRS to capture and quality assure selected web content, make archived content publicly available online, and allow for the preservation of this archived content.
UKM75
Web archiving services to enable NRS to capture and quality assure selected web content, make archived content publicly available online, and allow for the preservation of this archived content.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer archiving services, Archiving services, Imaging and archiving system, Archive services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Imaging and archiving system (48329000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM75 | 68 | 1 median · 3.8 average (33 of 68 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (42 of 68 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-036c42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027226-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 28 2022 15:04:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Sept 2022 | award, contract | 027226-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027226-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-28T16:04:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036c42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8349",
"name": "National Records of Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190243-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000691919"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027226-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64590",
"name": "MirrorWeb Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036c42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Web archiving services to enable NRS to capture and quality assure selected web content, make archived content publicly available online, and allow for the preservation of this archived content.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72252000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer archiving services"
},
{
"id": "79995100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archiving services"
},
{
"id": "48329000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging and archiving system"
},
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Archiving Services Provider",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Web archiving services to enable NRS to capture and quality assure selected web content, make archived content publicly available online, and allow for the preservation of this archived content.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8349",
"name": "National Records of Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ladywell House, Ladywell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nrscotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00474",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Records of Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_Queries_Mailbox@nrscotland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313144215"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64590",
"name": "MirrorWeb Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MirrorWeb Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8002229200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4630",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027226-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 455200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027226-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:705761)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027226-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-28T16:04:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036c42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8349",
"name": "National Records of Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190243-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000691919"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027226-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64590",
"name": "MirrorWeb Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036c42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Web archiving services to enable NRS to capture and quality assure selected web content, make archived content publicly available online, and allow for the preservation of this archived content.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72252000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer archiving services"
},
{
"id": "79995100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archiving services"
},
{
"id": "48329000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging and archiving system"
},
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Archiving Services Provider",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Web archiving services to enable NRS to capture and quality assure selected web content, make archived content publicly available online, and allow for the preservation of this archived content.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8349",
"name": "National Records of Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ladywell House, Ladywell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nrscotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00474",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Records of Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_Queries_Mailbox@nrscotland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313144215"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64590",
"name": "MirrorWeb Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MirrorWeb Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8002229200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4630",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027226-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 455200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027226-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:705761)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}