Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wealden District Council →
Wealden District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to undertake a Comprehensive Site Review for its local authority area to update its evidence base to inform the emerging Local Plan. The main purpose of the exercise is to provide a comprehensive review of potential developable sites in the district, including through the identification of new sites and broad locations that subsequently arise as new opportunities for development.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042141-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 15:38:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042141-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T16:38:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WDC JB Comprehensive Site Review: ‘No Stone Unturned’ (ESPH742)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to undertake a Comprehensive Site Review for its local authority area to update its evidence base to inform the emerging Local Plan. The main purpose of the exercise is to provide a comprehensive review of potential developable sites in the district, including through the identification of new sites and broad locations that subsequently arise as new opportunities for development.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Berry",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House, 44 Saffron Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iceniprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49893.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59871.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:38:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T16:38:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WDC JB Comprehensive Site Review: ‘No Stone Unturned’ (ESPH742)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to undertake a Comprehensive Site Review for its local authority area to update its evidence base to inform the emerging Local Plan. The main purpose of the exercise is to provide a comprehensive review of potential developable sites in the district, including through the identification of new sites and broad locations that subsequently arise as new opportunities for development.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Berry",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House, 44 Saffron Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iceniprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49893.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59871.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:38:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}