Find a Tender
planning
Official procurement procedure
WCC - MARKET TESTING - PME for Workplace Booking System.
Information technology services
Software package and information systems
Software-related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Warwickshire County Council: "WCC - MARKET TESTING - PME for Workplace Booking System.". Published status: planning. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Warwickshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planning No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Warwickshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Warwickshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
PRIME RESOLUTION LIMITEDTop vendor: 38.5% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 41 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| PRIME RESOLUTION LIMITED | 1 win | £2,214,000 |
| BEAM UP LTD | 1 win | £2,000,000 |
| PERMANENT FUTURES LIMITED | 1 win | £600,000 |
| DUDLEY LODGE | 1 win | £540,000 |
| WEIGHTRON BILANCIAI LIMITED | 1 win | £396,845 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWarwickshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanning | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 May 2025, 15:23 BST | Last source update13 May 2025, 15:23 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationInformation technology services, Software package and information systems, Software-related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051234 | ||
What is being bought
To provide a centralised and automated booking system for all meeting rooms and desks within Shire Hall. Initially, we are creating a new Directorate Zone that will be supporting 1,200 employees and contain 200 desks, 25 meeting and collaboration rooms. This will be an initial test phase for 3-6 months.
The Council would be grateful if you could complete the PME questionnaire.
The Council is considering how to structure its tender /tender documents to ensure best value for a future tendering process
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to planning
13 May 2025, 15:23 BST - Official notice release published
13 May 2025, 15:23 BST - Buyer information updated
13 May 2025, 15:23 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplanningPublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Pipeline notice
13 May 2025, 15:23 BST - Procedure published
13 May 2025, 15:23 BST - engagement
6 Jun 2025, 23:59 BST · scheduledScope of engagement: PME questionnaire. Instructions for submitting an interest: Interested suppliers are invited to complete the Questionnaire that has been published via our e-procurement portal (CSW-jets). CSW-Jets Reference: WCC - [22528]. The Council would be grateful if you could complete the questions in the market testing document and respond by: [06] [06] [2025] [Time - 12:00hrs]. You should submit your completed responses by uploading via CSW Jets. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://intendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home Additional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address. Contact Details: If you have any questions regarding this Market testing exercise, then please upload via the correspondence function on CSW Jets
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Warwickshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXWDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 13 May 2025, 15:23 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |