Lot 1
Provide Portsmouth Water with meters and meter data securely and consistently. This is a mixed service and supply contract.
Buyer: Portsmouth Water Limited →
Provide Portsmouth Water with meters and meter data securely and consistently. This is a mixed service and supply contract.
UKJ
Provide Portsmouth Water with meters and meter data securely and consistently. This is a mixed service and supply contract.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water meters, Communications network, Wireless telecommunications system, Repair and maintenance services of water meters, Meter reading service, Data services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Communications network (32412000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,037 | 4 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,037 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (862 of 2,037 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 93 | 1 median · 7 average (27 of 93 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (31 of 93 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03eae1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009301-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 13 2025 16:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009301-2025 |
| 8 Jan 2024 | tender | 000581-2024 |
| 27 Jul 2023 | planning | 021834-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009301-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T16:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eae1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35159",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009301-2025-1",
"title": "Agreement for the provision of smart meter asset, network and data services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Meter devices",
"maximumPercentage": 0.73,
"minimumPercentage": 0.73
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eae1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provide Portsmouth Water with meters and meter data securely and consistently. This is a mixed service and supply contract."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
},
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
},
{
"id": "65500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meter reading service"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water meters and data",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provide Portsmouth Water with meters and meter data securely and consistently. This is a mixed service and supply contract.",
"reviewDetails": "Portsmouth Water has incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the Contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allowed unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the decision to award a Contract before a contract is executed/signed (as appropriate). The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (‘Regulations’) provided for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly and within the time limits as defined in the above Regulations. Where a Contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting entity to amend any document and may award damages. If a Contract has been entered into the court has the options to award damages and/or to shorten or order the Contract ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35159",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 8, West Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portsmouthwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Frances Hallworth",
"email": "frances.hallworth@portsmouthwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02392499888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009301-2025-1",
"title": "Agreement for the provision of smart meter asset, network and data services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009301-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=915357627 GO Reference: GO-2025313-PRO-29755539",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009301-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T16:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eae1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35159",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009301-2025-1",
"title": "Agreement for the provision of smart meter asset, network and data services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Meter devices",
"maximumPercentage": 0.73,
"minimumPercentage": 0.73
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eae1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provide Portsmouth Water with meters and meter data securely and consistently. This is a mixed service and supply contract."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
},
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
},
{
"id": "65500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meter reading service"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water meters and data",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provide Portsmouth Water with meters and meter data securely and consistently. This is a mixed service and supply contract.",
"reviewDetails": "Portsmouth Water has incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the Contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allowed unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the decision to award a Contract before a contract is executed/signed (as appropriate). The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (‘Regulations’) provided for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly and within the time limits as defined in the above Regulations. Where a Contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting entity to amend any document and may award damages. If a Contract has been entered into the court has the options to award damages and/or to shorten or order the Contract ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35159",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 8, West Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portsmouthwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Frances Hallworth",
"email": "frances.hallworth@portsmouthwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02392499888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009301-2025-1",
"title": "Agreement for the provision of smart meter asset, network and data services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009301-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=915357627 GO Reference: GO-2025313-PRO-29755539",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000581-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-08T19:06:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eae1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101939",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eae1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This procurement is to provide Portsmouth Water with a smart meter data network capable of securely and consistently transmitting Smart meter data and the provision of AMI Smart meter asset in accordance with Portsmouth Water’s Smart Deployment Plan. This is a mixed service and supply contract. The requirements are summarised as follows: Smart Meter Asset: The Contractor will procure new AMI smart meter assets that will be in operation across Portsmouth Water’s supply area (both domestic and non-household) as a crucial component of the overall smart network. The selected Smart Meter will be authorised for use within the UK and ideally be able to fit within Portsmouth Water’s existing meter chamber estate (to potentially reduce installation costs). The meter will also have to adhere to strict quality, flow and measurement standards that will be assessed through the procurement process and stipulated as requirements in the contract documents. Portsmouth Water’s requirement is to ensure the Smart Network is compatible with the meter and can demonstrate that the meter has been used successfully at scale with an existing AMI network to provide consistent data to customers. The Contractor will manage the smart meter assets, including faults, failures and aftercare. The Contractor will also be required to work in collaboration with Portsmouth Water’s smart meter installation Contractor, which is the subject of a separate procurement. Smart Network Provision: The Contractor will collect and transmit meter reading data for Portsmouth Water. The Contractor will provide over the air (OTA) transmission of meter reading data through a Head End System (HES) and into Portsmouth Water’s systems through integration with Portsmouth Water’s Meter Data Management System (MDMS). This will enable Portsmouth Water to provide rich data to customers regarding their water usage. For further detail of the goods and services to be provided, organisations are referred to the draft Service Requirements issued as part of the SQ documents. The Contract is expected to start in December 2024 and will be for a total period of 20 years, with the first 8 years to install the smart meters and a further 12 years to provide ongoing maintenance and communication services to smart meter customers. Portsmouth Water is considering the inclusion of a break clause from year 10 of the Contract. Further details will be provided in the draft Contract.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 4,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 7200
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "The following criteria will be assessed: 1. Management Capability 2. Meter Asset Provision 3. IT and infrastructure 4. Appropriate level of Experience: Contracts of a similar nature – case studies 5. Analytics and Reporting"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
},
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
},
{
"id": "65500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meter reading service"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Smart Meter Asset, AMI Network and Data Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "8 to 12 years"
},
"description": "This procurement is to provide Portsmouth Water with a smart meter data network capable of securely and consistently transmitting Smart meter data and the provision of AMI Smart meter asset in accordance with Portsmouth Water’s Smart Deployment Plan. This is a mixed service and supply contract. The Contractor will provide smart meters for domestic and non-household connections, as well as managing the smart meter assets (including faults/failures and aftercare). The Contractor will be required to work in collaboration with Portsmouth Water’s smart meter installation Contractor, which is the subject of a separate procurement.",
"secondStage": {
"successiveReduction": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Portsmouth Water is not proposing to finance any capital investment in communications network infrastructure and payment arrangements will be on a goods delivered and 'data as a service' model.",
"tendererLegalForm": "Portsmouth Water will accept expressions of interest and Tenders from single entities or consortia. Consortia are not required to form a single legal entity. Portsmouth Water will consider contracting with a consortium, providing always that the participants assume joint and several liability for all of the obligations of the consortium under the Contract. Further details and requirements will be provided in the procurement documentation.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.4)Portsmouth Water will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the Contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the decision to award a Contract before a contract is executed/signed (as appropriate). The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (‘Regulations’) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly and within the time limits as defined in the above Regulations. Where a Contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting entity to amend any document and may award damages. If a Contract has been entered into the court has the options to award damages and/or to shorten or order the Contract ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"depositsGuarantees": "If the credit rating returns a rating of 'above average risk' or 'high risk', the contracting entity will request further financial information for review and reserves the right to require a parent company guarantee. Collateral warranties and other forms of security will be required as appropriate."
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Ofcom licensing for any necessary radio or other transmissions"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://Portsmouthwater.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101939",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Havant, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 8, West Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portsmouthwater.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://portsmouthwater.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02536455",
"legalName": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://Portsmouthwater.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Gerry Marlow",
"email": "gerry.marlow@portsmouthwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2392499888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This procurement process is being conducted in successive stages and only those organisations which are successful and shortlisted at selection-stage will be invited to submit an initial tender. Interested organisations must complete and submit a completed Selection Questionnaire by the specified closing date and time. Submissions cannot be uploaded after this return deadline. Other than the Selection Questionnaire Pack and Selection Questionnaire, the procurement documents published at the date of this Notice are in draft form, and Portsmouth Water reserves the right to amend, augment and supplement any document. Portsmouth Water reserves the right at any time to cease the procurement process and not award any contract or to award only part of the opportunities described in this Notice. If Portsmouth Water takes up this right, then it will not be responsible for or required to pay the expenses or losses, which may be incurred by any organisation or Tenderer resulting therefrom. Except for the Contract (if any) concluded with the successful Tenderer, nothing in the procurement process shall create a contract, whether express or implied, between Portsmouth Water and any Applicant or Tenderer. Portsmouth Water intends to select approximately 4 Applicants to proceed to the next stage of the procurement. However, it reserves the right to select or negotiate with fewer if there are fewer suitable candidates or compliant bids, or more if necessary to ensure meaningful competition. Portsmouth Water may conduct the negotiations in successive stages in order to reduce the number of Tenders to be negotiated, by applying the award criteria specified in the ITT. It reserves the right at any time to close negotiations and award the Contract. Portsmouth Water undertakes to hold confidential any information provided in the proposal submitted, subject to its obligations under the law including Environmental Information Regulations and the UK GDPR. If the organisation considers that any of the information submitted in the proposal should not be disclosed because of its commercial sensitivity, then this should be stated with the reason for considering it commercially sensitive. Portsmouth Water will then endeavour to consult with the Applicant about such commercially sensitive information when considering any request for information (e.g. under the EIR), before replying to such a request. Portsmouth Water reserves the right to carry out additional financial checks on all organisations bidding for this opportunity at any time during the procurement process. This is to ensure that they continue to meet its requirements and remain financially viable to fulfil the requirements under the proposed contract.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Havant%2C-Hampshire:-Water-meters./4NKZU8XYZJ\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Havant%2C-Hampshire:-Water-meters./4NKZU8XYZJ</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4NKZU8XYZJ\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4NKZU8XYZJ</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202418-PRO-24920875",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021834-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-07-27T14:05:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eae1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88448",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eae1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Smart Metering & Local Communications Equipment & Smart Network 1) Sourcing and provision of smart meter asset 2) Provision of local communication equipment 3) Supply and build smart meter network 4) Provision of data (meter readings)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
},
{
"id": "65500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meter reading service"
},
{
"id": "32510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wireless telecommunications system"
},
{
"id": "48614000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-acquisition system"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Smart Meters & Communications (Tender 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 27000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Portsmouth Water is planning to tender for the supply of smart water meters and associated telecommunications services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88448",
"name": "Portsmouth Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Havant, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ", PO BOX No 8, West Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.portsmouthwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Portsmouth Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Swaine",
"email": "paul.swaine@portsmouthwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7918317436"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In advance of publishing a contract notice for this tender, Portsmouth Water is seeking pre-market engagement with any interested suppliers to facilitate the development of the detailed tender requirements. This is not a call for competition and engagement at this stage is not mandatory for participation in this tender when released. Portsmouth Water will be releasing a formal call competition by a subsequent Contract Notice in due course.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Havant%2C-Hampshire:-Water-meters./T3EDN56Z92\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Havant%2C-Hampshire:-Water-meters./T3EDN56Z92</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T3EDN56Z92\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T3EDN56Z92</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023727-PRO-23508360",
"initiationType": "tender"
}