Lot 1
No lot description published.
Water Cooler and Water Boiler Rental / Maintenance across SYFR Estate: Rental & maintenance of mains fed water coolers 47 Maintenance of bottle-fed water coolers 1 Maintenance of water boilers 33 Maintenance of Zip Taps (or equivalent brand) 11 Maintenance of Ice Machine 1 Totals 93
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056547 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042679-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 10:45:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042679-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T11:45:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056547",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
},
{
"id": "37481000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ice maintenance machines"
},
{
"id": "50513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of taps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Coolers Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 39693,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47631.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T11:45:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155514",
"name": "AquAid Franchising Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SYF25 048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Coolers Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Water Cooler and Water Boiler Rental / Maintenance across SYFR Estate:\nRental & maintenance of mains fed water coolers\t47\nMaintenance of bottle-fed water coolers\t1\nMaintenance of water boilers\t33\nMaintenance of Zip Taps (or equivalent brand)\t11\nMaintenance of Ice Machine\t1\nTotals\t93",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority Central Headquarters, 197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@syfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155514",
"name": "AquAid Franchising Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newmarket",
"postalCode": "CB8 7SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Kings Court, Willie Snaith Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marie@aquaidwatercoolers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T11:45:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056547",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
},
{
"id": "37481000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ice maintenance machines"
},
{
"id": "50513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of taps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Coolers Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 39693,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47631.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T11:45:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155514",
"name": "AquAid Franchising Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SYF25 048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Coolers Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Water Cooler and Water Boiler Rental / Maintenance across SYFR Estate:\nRental & maintenance of mains fed water coolers\t47\nMaintenance of bottle-fed water coolers\t1\nMaintenance of water boilers\t33\nMaintenance of Zip Taps (or equivalent brand)\t11\nMaintenance of Ice Machine\t1\nTotals\t93",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority Central Headquarters, 197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@syfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155514",
"name": "AquAid Franchising Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newmarket",
"postalCode": "CB8 7SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Kings Court, Willie Snaith Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marie@aquaidwatercoolers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}