Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Trust wishes to enter into a contract with a single Supplier for the provision of waste management for the 10 schools in the Gloucestershire region.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b079 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072599-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 10:05:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054089-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072599-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | tender | 054089-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072599-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T11:05:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b079",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058734",
"name": "GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management - Gloucestershire School",
"value": {
"amount": 197274,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 236729
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "New schools in the region, joining the Trust can be added to the contract, subject to contract performance and a commercial evaluation."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2-year extensions, dependent on contract performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T11:05:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLT0806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Management - Gloucestershire School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust wishes to enter into a contract with a single Supplier for the provision of waste management for the 10 schools in the Gloucestershire region.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058734",
"name": "GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oru Sutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058734",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "GLT Procurement",
"email": "procurement@greenshawlearningtrust.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suez House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02291198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@suez.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072599-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T11:05:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b079",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058734",
"name": "GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management - Gloucestershire School",
"value": {
"amount": 197274,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 236729
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "New schools in the region, joining the Trust can be added to the contract, subject to contract performance and a commercial evaluation."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2-year extensions, dependent on contract performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T11:05:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLT0806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Management - Gloucestershire School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust wishes to enter into a contract with a single Supplier for the provision of waste management for the 10 schools in the Gloucestershire region.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058734",
"name": "GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oru Sutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058734",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "GLT Procurement",
"email": "procurement@greenshawlearningtrust.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suez House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02291198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@suez.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054089-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T09:51:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b079",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058734",
"name": "GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GLT0806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions dependent on contract performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Pricing - Initial Term",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Written Response to Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Written Response to Social Value Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Management - Gloucestershire School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T09:51:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Trust wishes to enter into a contract with a single Supplier for the provision of waste management for the 10 schools in the Gloucestershire region. Details of these schools can be found in Appendix A. The Trust is seeking an agreement via competitive tender from suitably qualified organisations (‘Tenderers’) in response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Responses must be submitted using the Trust’s E-Tendering Portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058734",
"name": "GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oru Sutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058734",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "GLT Procurement",
"email": "procurement@greenshawlearningtrust.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}