Lot 1
No lot description published.
Warwickshire County Council (WCC) have a requirement for remote support, to enable its ICT teams to provide remote support, to its users Windows & Android devices and to allow its 3rd party application providers, to provide remote assistance with support and application upgrades. The detail of the licences are listed below: BeyondTrust - BeyondTrust Appliance B Series -VM-Subscription - 1 Year - Licence. Beyond Trust - Remote Support Concurrent User Subscription - On Premise - 1 Year - 10 Licence.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057024-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 10:32:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057024-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057024-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:32:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02608547",
"name": "PHOENIX (LEICESTER) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAR - 0056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WAR - Remote Support Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warwickshire County Council (WCC) have a requirement for remote support, to enable its ICT teams to provide remote support, to its users Windows & Android devices and to allow its 3rd party application providers, to provide remote assistance with support and application upgrades. The detail of the licences are listed below:\nBeyondTrust - BeyondTrust Appliance B Series -VM-Subscription - 1 Year - Licence.\nBeyond Trust - Remote Support Concurrent User Subscription - On Premise - 1 Year - 10 Licence.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02608547",
"name": "PHOENIX (LEICESTER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House Unit 16, Marlow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenix-leicester.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02608547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@phoenixleicester.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYB-5964-RPVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31735,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38082
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:32:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057024-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:32:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02608547",
"name": "PHOENIX (LEICESTER) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAR - 0056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "WAR - Remote Support Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warwickshire County Council (WCC) have a requirement for remote support, to enable its ICT teams to provide remote support, to its users Windows & Android devices and to allow its 3rd party application providers, to provide remote assistance with support and application upgrades. The detail of the licences are listed below:\nBeyondTrust - BeyondTrust Appliance B Series -VM-Subscription - 1 Year - Licence.\nBeyond Trust - Remote Support Concurrent User Subscription - On Premise - 1 Year - 10 Licence.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02608547",
"name": "PHOENIX (LEICESTER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House Unit 16, Marlow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenix-leicester.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02608547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@phoenixleicester.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYB-5964-RPVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31735,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38082
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:32:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}