Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024270-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-31T12:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64",
"name": "Peabody"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024270-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62574",
"name": "JUST ASK ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Peabody (“Peabody”) sought to appoint a single provider to provide Waking Watch services, Fire Alarm monitoring services and Fire Patrolling (Internal and External Patrolling). The staff will continually patrol all floors and exterior perimeter of a building in order to respond to a fire, assist in calling the fire service and assist with the evacuation of occupants from the building.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Response & lead times",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Training and handling emergencies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Investigating Officer Scenario",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7%"
},
{
"name": "Dealing with Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7%"
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waking Watch Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peabody (“Peabody”) was seeking to appoint a single provider to provide Waking Watch services, Fire Alarm monitoring services and Fire Patrolling (Internal and External Patrolling). The staff will continually patrol all floors and exterior perimeter of a building in order to respond to a fire, assist in calling the fire service and assist with the evacuation of occupants from the building.\nFull details can be found in the tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64",
"name": "Peabody",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Ashcroft",
"email": "jack.ashcroft1@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7443219247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62574",
"name": "JUST ASK ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Surrey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4a & 4b Wintersells Road, West Byfleet"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05956392",
"legalName": "JUST ASK ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024270-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14830000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024270-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.Any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=717598907\n GO Reference: GO-2022831-PRO-20880182",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 Aug 2022 · 024270-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "024270-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-31T12:05:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64",
"name": "Peabody"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024270-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62574",
"name": "JUST ASK ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Peabody (“Peabody”) sought to appoint a single provider to provide Waking Watch services, Fire Alarm monitoring services and Fire Patrolling (Internal and External Patrolling). The staff will continually patrol all floors and exterior perimeter of a building in order to respond to a fire, assist in calling the fire service and assist with the evacuation of occupants from the building.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Response & lead times",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Training and handling emergencies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Investigating Officer Scenario",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7%"
},
{
"name": "Dealing with Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7%"
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waking Watch Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peabody (“Peabody”) was seeking to appoint a single provider to provide Waking Watch services, Fire Alarm monitoring services and Fire Patrolling (Internal and External Patrolling). The staff will continually patrol all floors and exterior perimeter of a building in order to respond to a fire, assist in calling the fire service and assist with the evacuation of occupants from the building.\nFull details can be found in the tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64",
"name": "Peabody",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Ashcroft",
"email": "jack.ashcroft1@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7443219247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62574",
"name": "JUST ASK ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Surrey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4a & 4b Wintersells Road, West Byfleet"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05956392",
"legalName": "JUST ASK ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024270-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14830000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024270-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.Any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=717598907\n GO Reference: GO-2022831-PRO-20880182",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Dec 2021 · 032537-2021 · tender
{
"id": "032537-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-31T16:14:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64",
"name": "Peabody"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Peabody (“Peabody”) is seeking to appoint a single provider to provide Waking Watch services, Fire Alarm monitoring services and Fire Patrolling (Internal and External Patrolling). The staff will continually patrol all floors and exterior perimeter of a building in order to respond to a fire, assist in calling the fire service and assist with the evacuation of occupants from the building. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R2QDHNY989",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waking Watch Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Peabody (“Peabody”) is seeking to appoint a single provider to provide Waking Watch services, Fire Alarm monitoring services and Fire Patrolling (Internal and External Patrolling). The staff will continually patrol all floors and exterior perimeter of a building in order to respond to a fire, assist in calling the fire service and assist with the evacuation of occupants from the building.\nFull details can be found in the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Peabody are ideally looking for Providers to be BAFE SP205 accredited which is specifically focused on Fire Risk Assessments."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/R2QDHNY989",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64",
"name": "Peabody",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fire-prevention-services./R2QDHNY989",
"name": "Chengetai Garaiza",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747205424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.Any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fire-prevention-services./R2QDHNY989\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fire-prevention-services./R2QDHNY989\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R2QDHNY989\n GO Reference: GO-20211231-PRO-19461041",
"initiationType": "tender"
}