Lot 1
Please contact lucy.solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk for a copy of the document.
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
Beyond Housing are looking to explore the market for void protection services and understand what current practices are used. If your organisation wishes to participate in this engagement exercise, please contact lucy.solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk for a copy of the document.
UKC
Please contact lucy.solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk for a copy of the document.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security services, Surveillance and security systems and devices, Security cameras, Security screens | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Surveillance and security systems and devices (35120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,501 | 3 median · 37.7 average (944 of 2,501 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,095 of 2,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 71 | 4 median · 14 average (28 of 71 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (28 of 71 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b278 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035135-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 30 2024 10:43:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2024 | planning | 035135-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035135-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-30T10:43:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b278",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128661",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please contact lucy.solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk for a copy of the document."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "44212329",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security screens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Protection Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Beyond Housing are looking to explore the market for void protection services and understand what current practices are used. If your organisation wishes to participate in this engagement exercise, please contact lucy.solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk for a copy of the document.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128661",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beyondhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Solomon",
"email": "lucy.solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035135-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-30T10:43:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b278",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128661",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please contact lucy.solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk for a copy of the document."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
},
{
"id": "44212329",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security screens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Protection Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Beyond Housing are looking to explore the market for void protection services and understand what current practices are used. If your organisation wishes to participate in this engagement exercise, please contact lucy.solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk for a copy of the document.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128661",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beyondhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Solomon",
"email": "lucy.solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}