Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Grwp Cynefin →
Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn ennyn ddiddordeb gan Ddarparwyr Gwasanaethau (contractwyr) ar gyfer rhaglen caffael Gwaith Atgyweirio Eiddo Gwag ar draws ei eiddo yn gogledd a canolbarth Cymru. Grŵp Cynefin is seeking expressions of interest from Service Providers (contractors) for the procurement of a new Void Clearances and Void Property Works (including repairs) Tender across its housing stock across north and mid Wales.
UKL, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,133 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 394 | 22.5 median · 120.8 average (120 of 394 with a bid count) | 11.1 average (148 of 394 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn ennyn ddiddordeb gan Ddarparwyr Gwasanaethau (contractwyr) ar gyfer rhaglen caffael Gwaith Atgyweirio Eiddo Gwag ar draws ei eiddo yn gogledd a canolbarth Cymru. Bydd y contractiau newydd yn rhoi darpariaeth ir ardaloedd daearyddol canlynol: Gwynedd, Sir y Fflint, Wrecsam, Conwy, Sir Ddinbych, Powys ac Ynys Môn. Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn chwilio am nifer o Ddarparwyr Gwasanaethau i ddarparu atgyweirio eiddo gwag ar draws yr ardaloedd daearyddol uchod. Disgwylir i'r contract, fod dros gyfnod cychwynnol o 12 mis, yna o bosibl yn cael ei ymestyn gan 12 mis arall a chyfnod o 12 mis olaf (gan wneud cyfanswm o 3 blynedd ). Mae'r gwariant blynyddol yn seiliedig ar gyfeintiau gwagle blaenorol oddeutu £1.5m (gan gynnwys TAW) ar draws yr ardal ddaearyddol gyfan. Bydd y contract newydd, gyda sawl Darparwr Gwasanaeth, yn dechrau 1af o Mehefin 2025. Mae'r broses gaffael hon yn cael ei rheoli gan bartner allanol, Procurement Assist Limited. Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn bwriadu defnyddio'r System Prynu Deinamig Buddsoddi Cyfalaf Cymorth Caffael i gaffael y Tendr Gwaith Eiddo Gwag, ac mae'n chwilio am Ddarparwyr Gwasanaeth i gofrestru diddordeb (manylion isod). Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn cynnal webinar cyn-dendro ar gyfer Darparwyr Gwasanaeth sydd wedi'u cofrestru ar y DPS ddydd Llun 31 Mawrth 2025 am 16:00 o'r gloch GMT. Mae'r ddolen ar gyfer mynediad i'r webinar yma: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/a14bc3d5-61cf-47ce-aa1a-66936920ce9d@c6f411c8-626b-4837-8031-6237b8e48f81. Bydd unrhyw Ddarparwyr Gwasanaeth sydd eisiau gweld y webinar ar ôl ei ddarllediad yn gallu cael mynediad i gofnod o'r webinar. Bydd y webinar hefyd yn cael ei hysbysebu ar wefan Grŵp Cynefin a'i sianeli cyfryngau cymdeithasol lle bo'n briodol. Dyma'r cyntaf o 3 tendr cynnal chadw a chydymffurfiaeth i'w dilyn. Grŵp Cynefin is seeking expressions of interest from Service Providers (contractors) for the procurement of a new Void Clearances and Void Property Works (including repairs) Tender across its housing stock across north and mid Wales.The new contract will cover the following geographical areas: Gwynedd, Flintshire, Wrexham, Conwy, Denbighshire, Powys and Anglesey. Grŵp Cynefin is seeking a number of Service Providers to provide void property works across the geographical areas above. The contract, anticipated to be over an initial 12 month period, then potentially extended by another 12 months and a final 12 month period (making 3 years in total potentially). Annual spend based on previous void volumes is circa £1.5m (inc VAT) across the whole geographical area. The new contract, with multiple Service Providers, is anticipated to commence from the week commencing 02 June 2025.This notice is to generate expressions of interest from the marketplace. This procurement process is being managed by an external partner, Procurement Assist Limited. Grwp Cynefin intends to use the Procurement Assist Capital Investment Dynamic Purchasing System to procure the Void Property Works Tender, and is seeking Service Providers to register interest (details below). Grŵp Cynefin is running a pre-tender webinar for DPS-registered Service Providers on Monday 31 March 2025 at 16:00hrs GMT. The link for the webinar access is here: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/a14bc3d5-61cf-47ce-aa1a-66936920ce9d@c6f411c8-626b-4837-8031-6237b8e48f81. Any Service Providers wishing to view this webinar after its broadcast can access a recording of the webinar. The webinar will also be publicised on Grŵp Cynefin’s website and social media channels where appropriate. This is the first of 3 tenders; Responsive Repairs and Compliance tenders are to follow. | engagement | 31 Mar 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f974 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011533-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 27 2025 12:31:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2025 | planning | 011533-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011533-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T12:31:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f974",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21194R",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Property Works Tender",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn ennyn ddiddordeb gan Ddarparwyr Gwasanaethau (contractwyr) ar gyfer rhaglen caffael Gwaith Atgyweirio Eiddo Gwag ar draws ei eiddo yn gogledd a canolbarth Cymru.\nGrŵp Cynefin is seeking expressions of interest from Service Providers (contractors) for the procurement of a new Void Clearances and Void Property Works (including repairs) Tender across its housing stock across north and mid Wales.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21194R",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21194R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "caffael@grwpcynefin.org",
"telephone": "0300 111 2122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T12:31:56Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn ennyn ddiddordeb gan Ddarparwyr Gwasanaethau (contractwyr) ar gyfer rhaglen caffael Gwaith Atgyweirio Eiddo Gwag ar draws ei eiddo yn gogledd a canolbarth Cymru. Bydd y contractiau newydd yn rhoi darpariaeth ir ardaloedd daearyddol canlynol: Gwynedd, Sir y Fflint, Wrecsam, Conwy, Sir Ddinbych, Powys ac Ynys Môn. \nMae Grŵp Cynefin yn chwilio am nifer o Ddarparwyr Gwasanaethau i ddarparu atgyweirio eiddo gwag ar draws yr ardaloedd daearyddol uchod. Disgwylir i'r contract, fod dros gyfnod cychwynnol o 12 mis, yna o bosibl yn cael ei ymestyn gan 12 mis arall a chyfnod o 12 mis olaf (gan wneud cyfanswm o 3 blynedd ). Mae'r gwariant blynyddol yn seiliedig ar gyfeintiau gwagle blaenorol oddeutu £1.5m (gan gynnwys TAW) ar draws yr ardal ddaearyddol gyfan. Bydd y contract newydd, gyda sawl Darparwr Gwasanaeth, yn dechrau 1af o Mehefin 2025.\nMae'r broses gaffael hon yn cael ei rheoli gan bartner allanol, Procurement Assist Limited. Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn bwriadu defnyddio'r System Prynu Deinamig Buddsoddi Cyfalaf Cymorth Caffael i gaffael y Tendr Gwaith Eiddo Gwag, ac mae'n chwilio am Ddarparwyr Gwasanaeth i gofrestru diddordeb (manylion isod).\nMae Grŵp Cynefin yn cynnal webinar cyn-dendro ar gyfer Darparwyr Gwasanaeth sydd wedi'u cofrestru ar y DPS ddydd Llun 31 Mawrth 2025 am 16:00 o'r gloch GMT. Mae'r ddolen ar gyfer mynediad i'r webinar yma: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/a14bc3d5-61cf-47ce-aa1a-66936920ce9d@c6f411c8-626b-4837-8031-6237b8e48f81. Bydd unrhyw Ddarparwyr Gwasanaeth sydd eisiau gweld y webinar ar ôl ei ddarllediad yn gallu cael mynediad i gofnod o'r webinar. Bydd y webinar hefyd yn cael ei hysbysebu ar wefan Grŵp Cynefin a'i sianeli cyfryngau cymdeithasol lle bo'n briodol.\nDyma'r cyntaf o 3 tendr cynnal chadw a chydymffurfiaeth i'w dilyn.\nGrŵp Cynefin is seeking expressions of interest from Service Providers (contractors) for the procurement of a new Void Clearances and Void Property Works (including repairs) Tender across its housing stock across north and mid Wales.The new contract will cover the following geographical areas: Gwynedd, Flintshire, Wrexham, Conwy, Denbighshire, Powys and Anglesey. Grŵp Cynefin is seeking a number of Service Providers to provide void property works across the geographical areas above. The contract, anticipated to be over an initial 12 month period, then potentially extended by another 12 months and a final 12 month period (making 3 years in total potentially). Annual spend based on previous void volumes is circa £1.5m (inc VAT) across the whole geographical area. The new contract, with multiple Service Providers, is anticipated to commence from the week commencing 02 June 2025.This notice is to generate expressions of interest from the marketplace. This procurement process is being managed by an external partner, Procurement Assist Limited. Grwp Cynefin intends to use the Procurement Assist Capital Investment Dynamic Purchasing System to procure the Void Property Works Tender, and is seeking Service Providers to register interest (details below).\nGrŵp Cynefin is running a pre-tender webinar for DPS-registered Service Providers on Monday 31 March 2025 at 16:00hrs GMT. The link for the webinar access is here: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/a14bc3d5-61cf-47ce-aa1a-66936920ce9d@c6f411c8-626b-4837-8031-6237b8e48f81. Any Service Providers wishing to view this webinar after its broadcast can access a recording of the webinar. The webinar will also be publicised on Grŵp Cynefin’s website and social media channels where appropriate. \nThis is the first of 3 tenders; Responsive Repairs and Compliance tenders are to follow. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011533-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T12:31:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f974",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21194R",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Property Works Tender",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn ennyn ddiddordeb gan Ddarparwyr Gwasanaethau (contractwyr) ar gyfer rhaglen caffael Gwaith Atgyweirio Eiddo Gwag ar draws ei eiddo yn gogledd a canolbarth Cymru.\nGrŵp Cynefin is seeking expressions of interest from Service Providers (contractors) for the procurement of a new Void Clearances and Void Property Works (including repairs) Tender across its housing stock across north and mid Wales.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21194R",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21194R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "caffael@grwpcynefin.org",
"telephone": "0300 111 2122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T12:31:56Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn ennyn ddiddordeb gan Ddarparwyr Gwasanaethau (contractwyr) ar gyfer rhaglen caffael Gwaith Atgyweirio Eiddo Gwag ar draws ei eiddo yn gogledd a canolbarth Cymru. Bydd y contractiau newydd yn rhoi darpariaeth ir ardaloedd daearyddol canlynol: Gwynedd, Sir y Fflint, Wrecsam, Conwy, Sir Ddinbych, Powys ac Ynys Môn. \nMae Grŵp Cynefin yn chwilio am nifer o Ddarparwyr Gwasanaethau i ddarparu atgyweirio eiddo gwag ar draws yr ardaloedd daearyddol uchod. Disgwylir i'r contract, fod dros gyfnod cychwynnol o 12 mis, yna o bosibl yn cael ei ymestyn gan 12 mis arall a chyfnod o 12 mis olaf (gan wneud cyfanswm o 3 blynedd ). Mae'r gwariant blynyddol yn seiliedig ar gyfeintiau gwagle blaenorol oddeutu £1.5m (gan gynnwys TAW) ar draws yr ardal ddaearyddol gyfan. Bydd y contract newydd, gyda sawl Darparwr Gwasanaeth, yn dechrau 1af o Mehefin 2025.\nMae'r broses gaffael hon yn cael ei rheoli gan bartner allanol, Procurement Assist Limited. Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn bwriadu defnyddio'r System Prynu Deinamig Buddsoddi Cyfalaf Cymorth Caffael i gaffael y Tendr Gwaith Eiddo Gwag, ac mae'n chwilio am Ddarparwyr Gwasanaeth i gofrestru diddordeb (manylion isod).\nMae Grŵp Cynefin yn cynnal webinar cyn-dendro ar gyfer Darparwyr Gwasanaeth sydd wedi'u cofrestru ar y DPS ddydd Llun 31 Mawrth 2025 am 16:00 o'r gloch GMT. Mae'r ddolen ar gyfer mynediad i'r webinar yma: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/a14bc3d5-61cf-47ce-aa1a-66936920ce9d@c6f411c8-626b-4837-8031-6237b8e48f81. Bydd unrhyw Ddarparwyr Gwasanaeth sydd eisiau gweld y webinar ar ôl ei ddarllediad yn gallu cael mynediad i gofnod o'r webinar. Bydd y webinar hefyd yn cael ei hysbysebu ar wefan Grŵp Cynefin a'i sianeli cyfryngau cymdeithasol lle bo'n briodol.\nDyma'r cyntaf o 3 tendr cynnal chadw a chydymffurfiaeth i'w dilyn.\nGrŵp Cynefin is seeking expressions of interest from Service Providers (contractors) for the procurement of a new Void Clearances and Void Property Works (including repairs) Tender across its housing stock across north and mid Wales.The new contract will cover the following geographical areas: Gwynedd, Flintshire, Wrexham, Conwy, Denbighshire, Powys and Anglesey. Grŵp Cynefin is seeking a number of Service Providers to provide void property works across the geographical areas above. The contract, anticipated to be over an initial 12 month period, then potentially extended by another 12 months and a final 12 month period (making 3 years in total potentially). Annual spend based on previous void volumes is circa £1.5m (inc VAT) across the whole geographical area. The new contract, with multiple Service Providers, is anticipated to commence from the week commencing 02 June 2025.This notice is to generate expressions of interest from the marketplace. This procurement process is being managed by an external partner, Procurement Assist Limited. Grwp Cynefin intends to use the Procurement Assist Capital Investment Dynamic Purchasing System to procure the Void Property Works Tender, and is seeking Service Providers to register interest (details below).\nGrŵp Cynefin is running a pre-tender webinar for DPS-registered Service Providers on Monday 31 March 2025 at 16:00hrs GMT. The link for the webinar access is here: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/a14bc3d5-61cf-47ce-aa1a-66936920ce9d@c6f411c8-626b-4837-8031-6237b8e48f81. Any Service Providers wishing to view this webinar after its broadcast can access a recording of the webinar. The webinar will also be publicised on Grŵp Cynefin’s website and social media channels where appropriate. \nThis is the first of 3 tenders; Responsive Repairs and Compliance tenders are to follow. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}