Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of VMWare Licences for the period of July 26 to June 27
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c447 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063186-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 12:04:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063186-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T13:04:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c447",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "VMWare Licences July 26 - June 27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of VMWare Licences for the period of July 26 to June 27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "VMWare Licences July 26 - June 27",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44155.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T13:04:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T13:04:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c447",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "VMWare Licences July 26 - June 27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of VMWare Licences for the period of July 26 to June 27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "VMWare Licences July 26 - June 27",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44155.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T13:04:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}