Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Victim Support Commissioned Services
Administrative social services
Adult and other education services
Career guidance services
+28 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire: "Victim Support Commissioned Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Dec 2022, 09:09 GMT | Last source update30 Dec 2022, 09:09 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdministrative social services, Adult and other education services, Career guidance services, Civic betterment and community facility support services, Community action programme, Community health services, Counselling services, Education and training services, Family-planning services, Guidance and counselling services, Guidance services, Health and social work services, Health services, Justice services, Miscellaneous membership organisations services, Miscellaneous services, Other community, social and personal services, Provision of services to the community, Rehabilitation services, Services furnished by social membership organisations, Services provided by youth associations, Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals, Social services, Social work and related services, Social work services, Welfare services for children and young people, Welfare services for the elderly, Welfare services for the handicapped, Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions, Youth education services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036968 | ||
What is being bought
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire (“the Commissioner”) has awarded contracts for Victim Support Commissioned Services in the following lots:
Lot 1 General Victim Services
Lot 2 Sexual Violence and Abuse (SVA) Service
Lot 3 Child Exploitation (CE) Service
Lot 4 Independent Modern Slavery Advocacy (IMSA) Service
Lot 5 Restorative Justice (RJ) Service
Values are indicative & dependent on VAT status of successful bidder.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Dec 2022, 09:09 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Dec 2022, 09:09 GMT - tender value changed
24 Oct 2022, 11:37 BST - Status changed to published status
24 Oct 2022, 11:37 BST - Official notice release published
24 Oct 2022, 11:37 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Oct 2022, 11:37 BST - Published value updated to £3,324,000
20 Sept 2022, 10:07 BST - Status changed to active
20 Sept 2022, 10:07 BST - Official notice release published
20 Sept 2022, 10:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 24 Oct 2022, 12:00 BST
20 Sept 2022, 10:07 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Sept 2022, 10:07 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1General Victim ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1 General Victim Services: To deliver support services for victims of crime by assisting victims of crime to recover through the provision of practical and emotional support. Please note: Contract values are indicative and dependent on VAT status of successful bidder(s).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Sexual Violence and Abuse (SVA) ServicecancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 2 Sexual Violence and Abuse (SVA) Service: To deliver support services for victims of sexual abuse and violence. Including Independent Sexual Violence Advisors/Therapeutic counselling and pre-trial therapy. Please note: Contract values are indicative and dependent on VAT status of successful bidder(s).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Child Exploitation (CE) ServicecancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 3 Child Exploitation (CE) Service: To deliver direct interventions and training across the Commissioner's and Warwickshire County Council's priorities, including early identification/prevention, support for children, parents and carers. Please note: Contract values are indicative and dependent on VAT status of successful bidder(s).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Independent Modern Slavery Advocacy (IMSA) ServicecancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 4 Independent Modern Slavery Advocacy (IMSA) Service: To provide the right level of interventions and service for victims of Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking (MSHT), help raise the profile of MSHT within the community, and amongst professionals of the support available. To deliver training to a range of professionals including educating individuals on the signs to look out for, and NRM procedures, ensuring better victim identification, support, along with more effective prosecution of offenders. Please note: Contract values are indicative and dependent on VAT status of successful bidder(s).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Restorative Justice (RJ) ServicecancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 5 Restorative Justice (RJ) Service: To deliver a high quality RJ service that is accessible to every victim of crime in Warwickshire. The service will build awareness and understanding of RJ and its potential benefits within the community and amongst partner agencies and professionals. Please note: Contract values are indicative and dependent on VAT status of successful bidder(s).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Dec 2022, 09:09 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £774,000 - Contract active
Signed 20 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £870,000 - Contract active
Signed 20 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,350,000 - Contract active
Signed 20 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £150,000 - Contract active
Signed 20 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · £180,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Barnardo's Not published · Not published · active Safeline Not published · Not published · active Victim Support Not published · Not published · active West Midlands Anti Slavery Network Not published · Not published · active Victim Support Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 3 Child Exploitation (CE) Service £774,000 · signed 20 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 Sexual Violence and Abuse (SVA) Services £870,000 · signed 20 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 1 General Victim Services £1,350,000 · signed 20 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 4 Independent Modern Slavery Advocacy (IMSA) Service £150,000 · signed 20 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 5 Restorative Justice (RJ) Service £180,000 · signed 20 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 3 (lot 2) electronicBids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 3) electronicBids: 1 (lot 3) bids: 2 (lot 4) electronicBids: 2 (lot 4) bids: 2 (lot 5) electronicBids: 2 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire
Contracting authority GB-FTS-30367Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published