Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Hull City Council to enter a contract with Hull 4 Heros (registered charity number 1170056) for the provision of an Armed Forces Community and Veterans Hub, within the boundaries of Hull in order to support the rising need for those transitioning out of service, those that have already left together with their families who are settling or who have settled within our city. Contract value estimated at £60,000.00 per year for a duration of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Total estimated contract value including the options to extend is £180,000.00. Estimated contract start date is 1st July 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068751-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 13:30:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024935-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068751-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050468-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | tender | 024935-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T14:30:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-1939-VHCL",
"name": "HULL 4 HEROES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JP2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Veterans Support Service (The Delivery of Hull’s Armed Forces Community and Armed Forces Covenant Project)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council to enter a contract with Hull 4 Heros (registered charity number 1170056) for the provision of an Armed Forces Community and Veterans Hub, within the boundaries of Hull in order to support the rising need for those transitioning out of service, those that have already left together with their families who are settling or who have settled within our city. Contract value estimated at £60,000.00 per year for a duration of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Total estimated contract value including the options to extend is £180,000.00. Estimated contract start date is 1st July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Peacock",
"email": "jon.peacock@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482975665"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-1939-VHCL",
"name": "HULL 4 HEROES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit F27, 3rd Floor Princes Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hull4heroes.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-1939-VHCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hull4heroes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Veterans Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend for a period of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:30:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T14:30:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-1939-VHCL",
"name": "HULL 4 HEROES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JP2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Veterans Support Service (The Delivery of Hull’s Armed Forces Community and Armed Forces Covenant Project)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council to enter a contract with Hull 4 Heros (registered charity number 1170056) for the provision of an Armed Forces Community and Veterans Hub, within the boundaries of Hull in order to support the rising need for those transitioning out of service, those that have already left together with their families who are settling or who have settled within our city. Contract value estimated at £60,000.00 per year for a duration of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Total estimated contract value including the options to extend is £180,000.00. Estimated contract start date is 1st July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Peacock",
"email": "jon.peacock@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482975665"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-1939-VHCL",
"name": "HULL 4 HEROES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit F27, 3rd Floor Princes Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hull4heroes.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-1939-VHCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hull4heroes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Veterans Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend for a period of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:30:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T16:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Veterans Support Service (The Delivery of Hull’s Armed Forces Community and Armed Forces Covenant Project)",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend for a period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T16:01:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1170056",
"name": "Hull 4 Heros"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JP2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Veterans Support Service (The Delivery of Hull’s Armed Forces Community and Armed Forces Covenant Project)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To award a contract to Hull 4 Heros (registered charity number 1170056) for the provision of an Armed Forces Community and Veterans Hub, within the boundaries of Hull in order to support the rising need for those transitioning out of service, those that have already left together with their families who are settling or who have settled within our city. Contract value estimated at £60,000.00 per year for a duration of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Total estimated contract value including the options to extend is £180,000.00. Estimated contract start date is 1st July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Peacock",
"email": "jon.peacock@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482975665"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1170056",
"name": "Hull 4 Heros",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit F27 Princes Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1170056",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Mason",
"email": "paul.matson@hull4heroes.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024935-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T09:30:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JP2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend by a further 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Veterans Support Service (The Delivery of Hull’s Armed Forces Community and Armed Forces Covenant Project)",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T09:30:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide Veterans Support Services (The Delivery of Hull’s Armed Forces Community and Armed Forces Covenant Project) in Kingston upon Hull. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st June 2026 for two years with the option to extend by a further 12 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the service to be £180,000.00 including the option to extend. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the scope of tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100901&TID100106147&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Peacock",
"email": "jon.peacock@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482975665"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The engagement conducted was limited and informal in nature and did not constitute full preliminary market engagement requiring publication."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}