Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Commercial Relationships team at Transport for Greater Manchester partners with brands, venues and agencies to deliver impactful, creative campaigns across the Bee Network - a transport system used by millions of people every month. We combine deep knowledge of our network, audiences and the Greater Manchester landscape with a consultative, collaborative approach, creating bespoke campaigns that maximise reach and deliver meaningful results. From high-impact advertising and experiential activations to long-term sponsorships and partnerships, we don't just offer media space - we shape ideas that connect with people where they live, work and travel, helping brands become part of the city's everyday journey. We need reliable suppliers who can help us deliver impactful campaigns across bus and tram wraps, stop takeovers signage in a sustainable, creative way that capture attention and create memorable moments. This market engagement notice will enable TfGM to develop our requirements and inform the tender specification. A Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire is available for suppliers to complete via the Pro Contract portal. Information on how to access the Pro Contract portal and this opportunity can be found further down this notice.
UKD3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Printed matter and related products, Signage, Signs and related items, Printing and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Printed matter and related products (22000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 22 | 608 | 4 median · 23.6 average (262 of 608 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (284 of 608 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 35 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suppliers are invited to register their expression of interest via the ProContract procurement portal using the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Upon registration, suppliers are encouraged to complete the Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire. RFI responses are required by Friday 31st July at 12pm. | engagement | 31 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06caa8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069068-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 10:25:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 069068-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | planning | 066122-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069068-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:25:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN821879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "44423400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and related items"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Livery, Wayfinding and Signage",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "069068-2026",
"description": "Updated CPV codes."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Commercial Relationships team at Transport for Greater Manchester partners with brands, venues and agencies to deliver impactful, creative campaigns across the Bee Network - a transport system used by millions of people every month. We combine deep knowledge of our network, audiences and the Greater Manchester landscape with a consultative, collaborative approach, creating bespoke campaigns that maximise reach and deliver meaningful results. From high-impact advertising and experiential activations to long-term sponsorships and partnerships, we don't just offer media space - we shape ideas that connect with people where they live, work and travel, helping brands become part of the city's everyday journey.\nWe need reliable suppliers who can help us deliver impactful campaigns across bus and tram wraps, stop takeovers signage in a sustainable, creative way that capture attention and create memorable moments.\nThis market engagement notice will enable TfGM to develop our requirements and inform the tender specification. A Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire is available for suppliers to complete via the Pro Contract portal.\nInformation on how to access the Pro Contract portal and this opportunity can be found further down this notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:25:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers are invited to register their expression of interest via the ProContract procurement portal using the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register\nUpon registration, suppliers are encouraged to complete the Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire. RFI responses are required by Friday 31st July at 12pm."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069068-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:25:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN821879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "44423400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and related items"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Livery, Wayfinding and Signage",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "069068-2026",
"description": "Updated CPV codes."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Commercial Relationships team at Transport for Greater Manchester partners with brands, venues and agencies to deliver impactful, creative campaigns across the Bee Network - a transport system used by millions of people every month. We combine deep knowledge of our network, audiences and the Greater Manchester landscape with a consultative, collaborative approach, creating bespoke campaigns that maximise reach and deliver meaningful results. From high-impact advertising and experiential activations to long-term sponsorships and partnerships, we don't just offer media space - we shape ideas that connect with people where they live, work and travel, helping brands become part of the city's everyday journey.\nWe need reliable suppliers who can help us deliver impactful campaigns across bus and tram wraps, stop takeovers signage in a sustainable, creative way that capture attention and create memorable moments.\nThis market engagement notice will enable TfGM to develop our requirements and inform the tender specification. A Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire is available for suppliers to complete via the Pro Contract portal.\nInformation on how to access the Pro Contract portal and this opportunity can be found further down this notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:25:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers are invited to register their expression of interest via the ProContract procurement portal using the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register\nUpon registration, suppliers are encouraged to complete the Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire. RFI responses are required by Friday 31st July at 12pm."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066122-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T12:09:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06caa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN821879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44423400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and related items"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Livery, Wayfinding and Signage",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Commercial Relationships team at Transport for Greater Manchester partners with brands, venues and agencies to deliver impactful, creative campaigns across the Bee Network - a transport system used by millions of people every month. We combine deep knowledge of our network, audiences and the Greater Manchester landscape with a consultative, collaborative approach, creating bespoke campaigns that maximise reach and deliver meaningful results. From high-impact advertising and experiential activations to long-term sponsorships and partnerships, we don't just offer media space - we shape ideas that connect with people where they live, work and travel, helping brands become part of the city's everyday journey.\nWe need reliable suppliers who can help us deliver impactful campaigns across bus and tram wraps, stop takeovers signage in a sustainable, creative way that capture attention and create memorable moments.\nThis market engagement notice will enable TfGM to develop our requirements and inform the tender specification. A Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire is available for suppliers to complete via the Pro Contract portal. \nInformation on how to access the Pro Contract portal and this opportunity can be found further down this notice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T12:09:30+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers are invited to register their expression of interest via the ProContract procurement portal using the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register\nUpon registration, suppliers are encouraged to complete the Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire. RFI responses are required by Friday 31st July at 12pm."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}