Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Vale of White Horse District Council requires the services of an experienced Project Manager (EA - Employers Agent), to manage their Gym Extension and Wet Side Changing Facilities Projects at the Wantage Leisure Centre, Portway, Wantage. All companies interested in quoting for this procurement should carefully read the tender documentation to fully understand the requirement before submitting a proposal.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0661d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077691-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 12:30:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019350-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077691-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | tender | 019350-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077691-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T13:30:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6591306",
"name": "KJP UK LTD T/A One Consulting Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C-000330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vale of White Horse District Council requires the services of an experienced Project Manager (EA - Employers Agent), to manage their Gym Extension and Wet Side Changing Facilities Projects at the Wantage Leisure Centre, Portway, Wantage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vale of White Horse District Council requires the services of an experienced Project Manager (EA - Employers Agent), to manage their Gym Extension and Wet Side Changing Facilities Projects at the Wantage Leisure Centre, Portway, Wantage.\nAll companies interested in quoting for this procurement should carefully read the tender documentation to fully understand the requirement before submitting a proposal.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, Abbey Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southandvale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6591306",
"name": "KJP UK LTD T/A One Consulting Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "EN6 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 212, Cuffley Place, Sopers Rd, Cuffley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oneconsultinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6591306",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.nasse@oneconsultinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBH-8944-MRRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37683,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45219.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077691-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077691-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:30:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077691-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T13:30:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6591306",
"name": "KJP UK LTD T/A One Consulting Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C-000330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vale of White Horse District Council requires the services of an experienced Project Manager (EA - Employers Agent), to manage their Gym Extension and Wet Side Changing Facilities Projects at the Wantage Leisure Centre, Portway, Wantage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vale of White Horse District Council requires the services of an experienced Project Manager (EA - Employers Agent), to manage their Gym Extension and Wet Side Changing Facilities Projects at the Wantage Leisure Centre, Portway, Wantage.\nAll companies interested in quoting for this procurement should carefully read the tender documentation to fully understand the requirement before submitting a proposal.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, Abbey Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southandvale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6591306",
"name": "KJP UK LTD T/A One Consulting Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "EN6 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 212, Cuffley Place, Sopers Rd, Cuffley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oneconsultinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6591306",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.nasse@oneconsultinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBH-8944-MRRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37683,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45219.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077691-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077691-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:30:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019350-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:41:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C-000330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation Criteria/Weighting \nQuality 40% \nPrice 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vale of White Horse District Council requires the services of an experienced Project Manager (EA - Employers Agent), to manage their Gym Extension and Wet Side Changing Facilities Projects at the Wantage Leisure Centre, Portway, Wantage",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:41:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vale of White Horse District Council requires the services of an experienced Project Manager (EA - Employers Agent), to manage their Gym Extension and Wet Side Changing Facilities Projects at the Wantage Leisure Centre, Portway, Wantage.\nAll companies interested in quoting for this procurement should carefully read the tender documentation to fully understand the requirement before submitting a proposal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index\nSearch for opportunities, select Vale of White Horse District Council under Organisations and choose this tender from the list provided.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, Abbey Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southandvale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}