← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · UK12

V4SDDC034 Healthcare Cashplan

Buyer: South Derbyshire District Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerSouth Derbyshire District Council
Statuscancelled
Deadline2 Jul 2026
Value£100,000
Published1 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c10b
Latest release ID061746-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 01 2026 12:43:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061745-2026
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jul 2026tenderCancellation061746-2026
1 Jul 2026tenderUpdate061745-2026
1 Jul 2026tender061639-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061746-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T13:43:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c10b",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Procurement duplicated, this version terminated. Please see DN820797, V4SDDC034 Healthcare Cashplan (EAP) instead.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "V4SDDC034",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "V4SDDC034 Healthcare Cashplan",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "061746-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061746-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:43:44+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
      "name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Jul 2026 · 061746-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "061746-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T13:43:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c10b",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Procurement duplicated, this version terminated. Please see DN820797, V4SDDC034 Healthcare Cashplan (EAP) instead.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "V4SDDC034",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "V4SDDC034 Healthcare Cashplan",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "061746-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061746-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:43:44+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
      "name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Jul 2026 · 061745-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "061745-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T13:42:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c10b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
    "name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "V4SDDC034",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x extension of 12 months each available, at the discretion of the council."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality: 60%\nPrice: 40%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66512200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health insurance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75122000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative healthcare services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "V4SDDC034 Healthcare Cashplan",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=407c8f35-3875-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
        "description": "Tender duplicated, this version terminated. Please see DN820797 - V4SDDC034 Healthcare Cashplan (EAP) instead.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "061745-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061745-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:42:05+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "061745-2026",
        "description": "Project duplicated, this version terminated. Please see V4SDDC034 Healthcare Cashplan (EAP), DN820797, instead."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tender duplicated, this version terminated. Please see DN820797 - V4SDDC034 Healthcare Cashplan (EAP) instead.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-02T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-01T13:49:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/ProjectManagement/ProjectDashboard?projectId=9dac24b7-2775-f111-813c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
      "name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Jul 2026 · 061639-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "061639-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T11:58:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c10b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
    "name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "V4SDDC034",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x extension of 12 months each available, at the discretion of the council."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality: 60%\nPrice: 40%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66512200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health insurance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75122000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative healthcare services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "V4SDDC034 Healthcare Cashplan",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=407c8f35-3875-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
        "description": "East Mids Tenders (ProContract)\nRef: DN820832",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "061639-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061639-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-01T11:58:56+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "South Derbyshire District Council intends to procure a Healthcare Cashplan Scheme (EAP) for employees. This initiative supports the Council's wellbeing objectives and aims to improve attendance (2024/25 outturn: 11.56 days per employee) and enhance staff satisfaction, helping position the Council as an employer of choice.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=407c8f35-3875-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
      "name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}