Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Barcud Shared Services →
Provision of catering services at Llys Ton Extra Care Scheme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05931e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015066-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 09:43:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015066-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072787-2025 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | tender | 053523-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015066-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T09:43:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05931e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZD-2854-JRCT",
"name": "Celtic Catering Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V2C25039 - Provision of Catering Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "V2C25039 - Provision of Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of catering services at Llys Ton Extra Care Scheme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12136070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Sizer",
"email": "cath@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30205R",
"name": "Valleys to Coast Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Business Park, Tremains Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.valleystocoast.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30205R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Lawson",
"email": "joanna.lawson@v2c.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZD-2854-JRCT",
"name": "Celtic Catering Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZD-2854-JRCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@celticcatering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "V2C25039 - Provision of Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 615682,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 769602
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T09:43:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Food Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Hygiene Standards",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Complaint Resolution",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Staff Training",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015066-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T09:43:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05931e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZD-2854-JRCT",
"name": "Celtic Catering Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V2C25039 - Provision of Catering Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "V2C25039 - Provision of Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of catering services at Llys Ton Extra Care Scheme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12136070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Sizer",
"email": "cath@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30205R",
"name": "Valleys to Coast Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Business Park, Tremains Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.valleystocoast.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30205R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Lawson",
"email": "joanna.lawson@v2c.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZD-2854-JRCT",
"name": "Celtic Catering Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZD-2854-JRCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@celticcatering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "V2C25039 - Provision of Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 615682,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 769602
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T09:43:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Food Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Hygiene Standards",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Complaint Resolution",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Staff Training",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-11T13:18:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05931e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C25039 - Provision of Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 615682,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 769602
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T13:18:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZD-2854-JRCT",
"name": "Celtic Catering Partnership"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V2C25039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "V2C25039 - Provision of Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of catering services at Llys Ton Extra Care Scheme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12136070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Sizer",
"email": "cath@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30205R",
"name": "Valleys to Coast Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Business Park, Tremains Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.valleystocoast.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30205R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Lawson",
"email": "joanna.lawson@v2c.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZD-2854-JRCT",
"name": "Celtic Catering Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZD-2854-JRCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@celticcatering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053523-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T12:43:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05931e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05931e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 562498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 674999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstration"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As Per ITT"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As Per ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C25039 - Provision of Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 562498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 674999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344909",
"description": "Invitation to Tender - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344914",
"description": "Appendix 1 – Foundation Questions - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344915",
"description": "Appendix 2 – Quality Questions - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344916",
"description": "Appendix 3 - Specification - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344917",
"description": "Appendix 4 - Pricing Schedule - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344918",
"description": "Appendix 5 - Catering Schedules and KPI's - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344919",
"description": "Appendix 6 - DRAFT TUPE Information - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344920",
"description": "Appendix 7 - Standard Service Agreement - DRAFT - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344921",
"description": "Appendix 8 - Sample Menu - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344922",
"description": "Appendix 9 - Llys Ton Brochure - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-11",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344923",
"description": "Appendix 10 - Demonstration Requirements - V2C25039",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T12:43:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of catering services at Llys Ton Extra Care Scheme",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 Days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12136070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Sizer",
"email": "cath@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30205R",
"name": "Valleys to Coast Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF311TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30205R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Lawson",
"email": "joanna.lawson@v2c.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}