Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Victoria and Albert Museum →
Earlier this year, we published a transparency notice and contract award notice for media buying for V&A East Museum. We now wish to purchase additional services for the same campagin. This requires a new set of notices because the value is above 50% of the original contract. Please see the original notice for details of the requirement https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006929-2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d03b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068875-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 15:41:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068875-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068868-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:41:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLN-4536-WVGN",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Option to vary the media required for the campaign to allow for flexibility"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:41:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078820",
"name": "OMD GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VA/CON/F25/60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "V&A East Museum Media Buying - Burst 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Earlier this year, we published a transparency notice and contract award notice for media buying for V&A East Museum.\nWe now wish to purchase additional services for the same campagin. This requires a new set of notices because the value is above 50% of the original contract.\nPlease see the original notice for details of the requirement\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006929-2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLN-4536-WVGN",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLN-4536-WVGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vam.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078820",
"name": "OMD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankside 3, 90-100 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mgomd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02078820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgomdgovernment@manninggottliebomd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNX-4753-GTZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:41:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLN-4536-WVGN",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Option to vary the media required for the campaign to allow for flexibility"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:41:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078820",
"name": "OMD GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VA/CON/F25/60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "V&A East Museum Media Buying - Burst 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Earlier this year, we published a transparency notice and contract award notice for media buying for V&A East Museum.\nWe now wish to purchase additional services for the same campagin. This requires a new set of notices because the value is above 50% of the original contract.\nPlease see the original notice for details of the requirement\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006929-2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLN-4536-WVGN",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLN-4536-WVGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vam.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078820",
"name": "OMD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankside 3, 90-100 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mgomd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02078820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgomdgovernment@manninggottliebomd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNX-4753-GTZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:37:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d03b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLN-4536-WVGN",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Option to vary the media required for the campaign to allow for flexibility"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:37:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078820",
"name": "OMD GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VA/CON/F25/60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "V&A East Museum Media Buying - Burst 2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Earlier this year, we published a transparency notice and contract award notice for media buying for V&A East Museum.\nWe now wish to purchase additional services for the same campagin. This requires a new set of notices because the value is above 50% of the original contract.\nPlease see the original notice for details of the requirement\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006929-2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Having produced the strategy and delivered the media buying for the initial campaign, OMD are now in a unique position as the only supplier that can deliver the media burst that we require",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLN-4536-WVGN",
"name": "Victoria and Albert Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLN-4536-WVGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@vam.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02078820",
"name": "OMD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankside 3, 90-100 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mgomd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02078820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mgomdgovernment@manninggottliebomd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNX-4753-GTZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}