Electricity
Approximately 34 MPANs with an estimated consumption of 55 GWh p/a. Requires a 36 month flexible contract beginning 1st October 2022
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: LG Energy Group →
20 Gas MPRNs with a consumption of 40 GWh p/a. 34 MPANs with an estimated consumption of 55 GWh p/a
UKI · UKI
Approximately 34 MPANs with an estimated consumption of 55 GWh p/a. Requires a 36 month flexible contract beginning 1st October 2022
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Approximately 20 Gas MPRNs with a consumption of 40 GWh p/a.36 month flexible contract from 1st October 2022.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electricity | Not published |
| 2 | Mains gas | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Mains gas (09121200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,836 | 4 median · 34.4 average (666 of 1,836 with a bid count) | 5 average (766 of 1,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 113 | 7 median · 94.4 average (36 of 113 with a bid count) | 16.1 average (37 of 113 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03109a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008738-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 31 2022 15:49:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2022 | award, contract | 008738-2022 |
| 22 Mar 2022 | award, contract | 007645-2022 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | tender | 002561-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008738-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-31T16:49:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03109a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-42491",
"name": "LG Energy Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008738-2022-1",
"title": "Electricity",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48502",
"name": "Haven Power"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008738-2022-2",
"title": "Gas",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48503",
"name": "Total Gas & Power"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03109a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electricity",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Approximately 34 MPANs with an estimated consumption of 55 GWh p/a. Requires a 36 month flexible contract beginning 1st October 2022",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Gas",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Approximately 20 Gas MPRNs with a consumption of 40 GWh p/a.36 month flexible contract from 1st October 2022.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Utilities",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "20 Gas MPRNs with a consumption of 40 GWh p/a. 34 MPANs with an estimated consumption of 55 GWh p/a",
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42491",
"name": "LG Energy Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor City Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lgegroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA38509",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LG Energy Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Dutton",
"email": "joe.dutton@lgegroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1613595183"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48502",
"name": "Haven Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Crowland Close, Ransomes Europark"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Haven Power"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactteam@drax.com",
"telephone": "+44 1473725788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48503",
"name": "Total Gas & Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Gate, 55-57 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Total Gas & Power"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kyle.dawson@totalenergies.com",
"telephone": "+44 7843291326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008738-2022-1",
"title": "Electricity",
"value": {
"amount": 33000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008738-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008738-2022-2",
"title": "Gas",
"value": {
"amount": 5760000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008738-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:225852)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008738-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-31T16:49:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03109a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-42491",
"name": "LG Energy Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008738-2022-1",
"title": "Electricity",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48502",
"name": "Haven Power"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008738-2022-2",
"title": "Gas",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48503",
"name": "Total Gas & Power"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03109a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electricity",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Approximately 34 MPANs with an estimated consumption of 55 GWh p/a. Requires a 36 month flexible contract beginning 1st October 2022",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Gas",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Approximately 20 Gas MPRNs with a consumption of 40 GWh p/a.36 month flexible contract from 1st October 2022.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Utilities",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "20 Gas MPRNs with a consumption of 40 GWh p/a. 34 MPANs with an estimated consumption of 55 GWh p/a",
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42491",
"name": "LG Energy Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor City Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lgegroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA38509",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LG Energy Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Dutton",
"email": "joe.dutton@lgegroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1613595183"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48502",
"name": "Haven Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Crowland Close, Ransomes Europark"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Haven Power"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactteam@drax.com",
"telephone": "+44 1473725788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48503",
"name": "Total Gas & Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Gate, 55-57 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Total Gas & Power"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kyle.dawson@totalenergies.com",
"telephone": "+44 7843291326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008738-2022-1",
"title": "Electricity",
"value": {
"amount": 33000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008738-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008738-2022-2",
"title": "Gas",
"value": {
"amount": 5760000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008738-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:225852)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007645-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-03-22T08:45:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03109a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-42491",
"name": "LG Energy Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007645-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47385",
"name": "Anglian Water Business (National) Ltd T/A Wave"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03109a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot was previously subject to an open procedure OJEU tender: OJEU Ref: 447116-2016 (2016/S 245-447116).\nNo bids were received for the lot for gas therefore we have procedeed with a negotiated proecdure without prior notification."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Approximately 17 SPIDs/WPIDs with an estimated consumption of 220,000m3 p/a. Contract start 01/04/2022 for 36 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "41110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drinking water"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An tender for electricity, gas and water was carried out in February and closed on the 28th February 2022 (Ref: 66882-2017 (2017/S 037-066882)). No responses to the water lot were received.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42491",
"name": "LG Energy Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor City Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lgegroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA38509",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LG Energy Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Dutton",
"email": "joe.dutton@lgegroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1613595183"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47385",
"name": "Anglian Water Business (National) Ltd T/A Wave",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block C, Western House, Lynchwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anglian Water Business (National) Ltd T/A Wave"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007645-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007645-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "All contract values are estimated as cost will vary subject to volume of water consumed.\n(MT Ref:225775)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002561-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-28T15:05:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03109a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-42491",
"name": "LG Energy Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03109a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Water",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Approximately 17 SPIDs/WPIDs with an estimated consumption of 220,000m3 p/a. Contract start 01/04/2022 for 36 months.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Gas",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Approximately 20 Gas MPRNs with a consumption of 40 GWh p/a.36 month flexible contract from 1st October 2022.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electricity",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to renew for 1 year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Approximately 34 MPANs with an estimated consumption of 55 GWh p/a. Requires a 36 month flexible contract beginning 1st October 2022.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Utilities",
"value": {
"amount": 40200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "20 Gas MPRNs with a consumption of 40 GWh p/a. 34 MPANs with an estimated consumption of 55 GWh p/a. 17 SPIDs/WPIDs with an estimated consumption of 220,000m3 p/a",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://mytenders.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Only suppliers holding the relevant Ofgem/Ofwat supply licenses may participate"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42491",
"name": "LG Energy Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor City Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lgegroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA38509",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LG Energy Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Joe Dutton",
"email": "joe.dutton@lgegroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1613595183"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=225202.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:225202)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}