← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Unity Schools Trust ~ Cleaning Services Tender

Buyer: Unity Schools Trust →

BuyerUnity Schools Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jul 2022

What is being bought

The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Unity Schools Trust. Unity Schools Trust is a geographically based Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), formed in September 2015. All academies in the MAT are governed by one trust, with clear lines of delegation to local governing bodies in each academy. We have 2 schools in our trust currently, namely, The Magna Carta School in Staines and Bishop David Brown School in Woking. The Magna Carta School ~ Thorpe Rd, Staines Upon Thames TW18 3HJ http://www.magnacarta.surrey.sch.uk/ Bishop David Brown School ~ Albert Drive, Woking, Surrey, GU21 5RF http://www.bdb.surrey.sch.uk/

Delivery location

UKJ2

Categories

School cleaning services 90919300

Lot details

Lot 1

The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Unity Schools Trust. Unity Schools Trust is a geographically based Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), formed in September 2015. All academies in the MAT are governed by one trust, with clear lines of delegation to local governing bodies in each academy. We have 2 schools in our trust currently, namely, The Magna Carta School in Staines and Bishop David Brown School in Woking. The Trust believes that success should be celebrated and that students should enjoy their time at school; if lessons are stimulating and challenging then students will love learning. Much time, therefore, is spent reviewing and planning schemes of work to ensure that they are differentiated to meet the needs of all students. As a Trust who are continually seeking ways to improve and develop the ethos and environment for students and staff, to give them the facilities they deserve and need to meet the challenges of the 21st Century. The Trust expects the successful cleaning contractor to enable the continued development of cleaning services. The Trust expects the successful tenderer to evidence, through their bid, how they shall support and complement its values and support the principles of the Trust. The school year is based on a calendar of 195 days. Five days are to be used for staff professional development which means that School will be open to receive students for the legal minimum of 190 days. The cleaning contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 2022. Whilst the School prioritises value for money as a key objective of the Competitive Tender Process, the Governing body is not obliged to accept the lowest price. The annual value of the current contract is: Bishop David Brown = £83,949.96 Magna Carta = £101,925.00 Square meterage: Bishop David Brown School = 7668.2 The Magna Carta School = 8029.4

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3845 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,384 with a bid count)3 average (3,444 of 7,384 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ2666 median · 14.3 average (29 of 66 with a bid count)1.9 average (33 of 66 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

020743-2022-027118-1

Statusactive
Value£700,753

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f15b
Latest release ID020743-2022
Latest release timestampFri Jul 29 2022 09:05:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2022award, contract020743-2022
28 Oct 2021tender027118-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020743-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-29T10:05:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f15b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33070",
    "name": "Unity Schools Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020743-2022-027118-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-60213",
          "name": "GSO Ltd t/a Reef Cleaning Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f15b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Unity Schools Trust.\nUnity Schools Trust is a geographically based Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), formed in September 2015. All academies in the MAT are governed by one trust, with clear lines of delegation to local governing bodies in each academy. We have 2 schools in our trust currently, namely, The Magna Carta School in Staines and Bishop David Brown School in Woking.\nThe Trust believes that success should be celebrated and that students should enjoy their time at school; if lessons are stimulating and challenging then students will love learning.  Much time, therefore, is spent reviewing and planning schemes of work to ensure that they are differentiated to meet the needs of all students.   \nAs a Trust who are continually seeking ways to improve and develop the ethos and environment for students and staff, to give them the facilities they deserve and need to meet the challenges of the 21st Century.\nThe Trust expects the successful cleaning contractor to enable the continued development of cleaning services. The Trust expects the successful tenderer to evidence, through their bid, how they shall support and complement its values and support the principles of the Trust.\nThe school year is based on a calendar of 195 days. Five days are to be used for staff professional development which means that School will be open to receive students for the legal minimum of 190 days.\nThe cleaning contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 2022. \nWhilst the School prioritises value for money as a key objective of the Competitive Tender Process, the Governing body is not obliged to accept the lowest price.\nThe annual value of the current contract is: \nBishop David Brown = £83,949.96 \nMagna Carta = £101,925.00 \nSquare meterage: \nBishop David Brown School = 7668.2\nThe Magna Carta School = 8029.4",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Surrey, East and West Sussex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ2"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unity Schools Trust ~ Cleaning Services Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Unity Schools Trust. Unity Schools Trust is a geographically based Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), formed in September 2015. All academies in the MAT are governed by one trust, with clear lines of delegation to local governing bodies in each academy. We have 2 schools in our trust currently, namely, The Magna Carta School in Staines and Bishop David Brown School in Woking.\nThe Magna Carta School ~ \nThorpe Rd, Staines Upon Thames TW18 3HJ\nhttp://www.magnacarta.surrey.sch.uk/\nBishop David Brown School ~ \nAlbert Drive, Woking, Surrey, GU21 5RF\nhttp://www.bdb.surrey.sch.uk/",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90919300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33070",
      "name": "Unity Schools Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "TW18 3HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Thorpe Road, Staines"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.unityschoolstrust.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unity Schools Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1276673880"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60213",
      "name": "GSO Ltd t/a Reef Cleaning Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "St Neots",
        "postalCode": "PE19 7BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 16 Davey House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08355246",
        "legalName": "GSO Ltd t/a Reef Cleaning Solutions"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33071",
      "name": "Unity Schools Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unity Schools Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020743-2022-027118-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 700753,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020743-2022-027118-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=709565812\n GO Reference: GO-2022729-PRO-20700746",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Jul 2022 · 020743-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020743-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-29T10:05:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f15b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33070",
    "name": "Unity Schools Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020743-2022-027118-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-60213",
          "name": "GSO Ltd t/a Reef Cleaning Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f15b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Unity Schools Trust.\nUnity Schools Trust is a geographically based Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), formed in September 2015. All academies in the MAT are governed by one trust, with clear lines of delegation to local governing bodies in each academy. We have 2 schools in our trust currently, namely, The Magna Carta School in Staines and Bishop David Brown School in Woking.\nThe Trust believes that success should be celebrated and that students should enjoy their time at school; if lessons are stimulating and challenging then students will love learning.  Much time, therefore, is spent reviewing and planning schemes of work to ensure that they are differentiated to meet the needs of all students.   \nAs a Trust who are continually seeking ways to improve and develop the ethos and environment for students and staff, to give them the facilities they deserve and need to meet the challenges of the 21st Century.\nThe Trust expects the successful cleaning contractor to enable the continued development of cleaning services. The Trust expects the successful tenderer to evidence, through their bid, how they shall support and complement its values and support the principles of the Trust.\nThe school year is based on a calendar of 195 days. Five days are to be used for staff professional development which means that School will be open to receive students for the legal minimum of 190 days.\nThe cleaning contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 2022. \nWhilst the School prioritises value for money as a key objective of the Competitive Tender Process, the Governing body is not obliged to accept the lowest price.\nThe annual value of the current contract is: \nBishop David Brown = £83,949.96 \nMagna Carta = £101,925.00 \nSquare meterage: \nBishop David Brown School = 7668.2\nThe Magna Carta School = 8029.4",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Surrey, East and West Sussex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ2"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unity Schools Trust ~ Cleaning Services Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Unity Schools Trust. Unity Schools Trust is a geographically based Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), formed in September 2015. All academies in the MAT are governed by one trust, with clear lines of delegation to local governing bodies in each academy. We have 2 schools in our trust currently, namely, The Magna Carta School in Staines and Bishop David Brown School in Woking.\nThe Magna Carta School ~ \nThorpe Rd, Staines Upon Thames TW18 3HJ\nhttp://www.magnacarta.surrey.sch.uk/\nBishop David Brown School ~ \nAlbert Drive, Woking, Surrey, GU21 5RF\nhttp://www.bdb.surrey.sch.uk/",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90919300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33070",
      "name": "Unity Schools Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "TW18 3HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Thorpe Road, Staines"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.unityschoolstrust.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unity Schools Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1276673880"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-60213",
      "name": "GSO Ltd t/a Reef Cleaning Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "locality": "St Neots",
        "postalCode": "PE19 7BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 16 Davey House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08355246",
        "legalName": "GSO Ltd t/a Reef Cleaning Solutions"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33071",
      "name": "Unity Schools Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unity Schools Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020743-2022-027118-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 700753,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020743-2022-027118-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=709565812\n GO Reference: GO-2022729-PRO-20700746",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Oct 2021 · 027118-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "027118-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-10-28T18:14:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f15b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33070",
    "name": "Unity Schools Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f15b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 557624.88,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Unity Schools Trust.\nUnity Schools Trust is a geographically based Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), formed in September 2015. All academies in the MAT are governed by one trust, with clear lines of delegation to local governing bodies in each academy. We have 2 schools in our trust currently, namely, The Magna Carta School in Staines and Bishop David Brown School in Woking.\nThe Trust believes that success should be celebrated and that students should enjoy their time at school; if lessons are stimulating and challenging then students will love learning.  Much time, therefore, is spent reviewing and planning schemes of work to ensure that they are differentiated to meet the needs of all students.   \nAs a Trust who are continually seeking ways to improve and develop the ethos and environment for students and staff, to give them the facilities they deserve and need to meet the challenges of the 21st Century.\nThe Trust expects the successful cleaning contractor to enable the continued development of cleaning services. The Trust expects the successful tenderer to evidence, through their bid, how they shall support and complement its values and support the principles of the Trust.\nThe school year is based on a calendar of 195 days. Five days are to be used for staff professional development which means that School will be open to receive students for the legal minimum of 190 days.\nThe cleaning contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 2022. \nWhilst the School prioritises value for money as a key objective of the Competitive Tender Process, the Governing body is not obliged to accept the lowest price.\nThe annual value of the current contract is: \nBishop David Brown = £83,949.96 \nMagna Carta = £101,925.00 \nSquare meterage: \nBishop David Brown School = 7668.2\nThe Magna Carta School = 8029.4",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 10,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Surrey, East and West Sussex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ2"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unity Schools Trust ~ Cleaning Services Tender",
    "value": {
      "amount": 557624.88,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services for Unity Schools Trust. Unity Schools Trust is a geographically based Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), formed in September 2015. All academies in the MAT are governed by one trust, with clear lines of delegation to local governing bodies in each academy. We have 2 schools in our trust currently, namely, The Magna Carta School in Staines and Bishop David Brown School in Woking.\nThe Magna Carta School ~ \nThorpe Rd, Staines Upon Thames TW18 3HJ\nhttp://www.magnacarta.surrey.sch.uk/\nBishop David Brown School ~ \nAlbert Drive, Woking, Surrey, GU21 5RF\nhttp://www.bdb.surrey.sch.uk/",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2022-01-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-12-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90919300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School cleaning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33070",
      "name": "Unity Schools Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "TW18 3HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Thorpe Road, Staines"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.unityschoolstrust.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unity Schools Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/JS2J7XB8D2",
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1276673880"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33071",
      "name": "Unity Schools Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Unity Schools Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Surrey:-School-cleaning-services./JS2J7XB8D2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/JS2J7XB8D2\n GO Reference: GO-20211028-PRO-19148182",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}