Lot 1
Managed Service for a New Refresh of Corporate Wear to include Manufacturing and Design.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Social Value — 10
Price — 40
New Corporate Uniforms to include Design, Manufacture for a Managed Service.
UKD33
Managed Service for a New Refresh of Corporate Wear to include Manufacturing and Design.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Social Value — 10
Price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corporate clothing | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Corporate clothing (18222000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 18 | 388 | 8 median · 63.2 average (128 of 388 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (137 of 388 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD33 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04793b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066583-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 09:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066583-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-20T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04793b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91265",
"name": "Transpennine Trains Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066583-2025-TPT160_New Uniforms Project-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164238",
"name": "Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPT160_New Uniforms Project",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Managed Service for a New Refresh of Corporate Wear to include Manufacturing and Design.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Uniforms for TransPennine Trains Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "New Corporate Uniforms to include Design, Manufacture for a Managed Service.",
"classification": {
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91265",
"name": "Transpennine Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgewater House, 58-60 Whitworth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tpexpress.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.tpexpress.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transpennine Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Bates",
"email": "alison.bates@tpexpress.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3300954077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164238",
"name": "Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Londonderry, Northern Ireland",
"postalCode": "BT48 0LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Springtown Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI001071",
"legalName": "Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92218",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgewater House, 58-60 Whitworth Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TransPennine Trains Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066583-2025-TPT160_New Uniforms Project-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3958070,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066583-2025-TPT160_New Uniforms Project-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987546677 GO Reference: GO-20251020-PRO-32854241",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-20T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04793b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91265",
"name": "Transpennine Trains Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "066583-2025-TPT160_New Uniforms Project-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164238",
"name": "Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPT160_New Uniforms Project",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Managed Service for a New Refresh of Corporate Wear to include Manufacturing and Design.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Uniforms for TransPennine Trains Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "New Corporate Uniforms to include Design, Manufacture for a Managed Service.",
"classification": {
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91265",
"name": "Transpennine Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgewater House, 58-60 Whitworth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tpexpress.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.tpexpress.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transpennine Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Bates",
"email": "alison.bates@tpexpress.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3300954077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164238",
"name": "Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Londonderry, Northern Ireland",
"postalCode": "BT48 0LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Springtown Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI001071",
"legalName": "Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92218",
"name": "TransPennine Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgewater House, 58-60 Whitworth Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TransPennine Trains Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "066583-2025-TPT160_New Uniforms Project-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3958070,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "066583-2025-TPT160_New Uniforms Project-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987546677 GO Reference: GO-20251020-PRO-32854241",
"initiationType": "tender"
}