Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
This procurement relates to ION Exchange Resins Vessels which belong to STFC for processing/disposal in 2020/2021. The Resins need to be returned back to STFC and therefore this order has been processed as a single source.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044226-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 11:28:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044226-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044226-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T12:28:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42912350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Filtration plant equipment"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156121",
"name": "Inutec Ltd T/A Tradebe Inutec"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5127 Return of Ion Exchange Resins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement relates to ION Exchange Resins Vessels which belong to STFC for processing/disposal in 2020/2021. The Resins need to be returned back to STFC and therefore this order has been processed as a single source.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156121",
"name": "Inutec Ltd T/A Tradebe Inutec",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlas House Third Avenue, Globe Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inutec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5127 Return of Ion Exchange Resins",
"value": {
"amount": 32781.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39337.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044226-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044226-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:28:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044226-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T12:28:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42912350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Filtration plant equipment"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156121",
"name": "Inutec Ltd T/A Tradebe Inutec"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5127 Return of Ion Exchange Resins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement relates to ION Exchange Resins Vessels which belong to STFC for processing/disposal in 2020/2021. The Resins need to be returned back to STFC and therefore this order has been processed as a single source.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156121",
"name": "Inutec Ltd T/A Tradebe Inutec",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlas House Third Avenue, Globe Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inutec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5127 Return of Ion Exchange Resins",
"value": {
"amount": 32781.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39337.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044226-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044226-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:28:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}