East Lindsey
The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (East Lindsey)
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (East Lindsey, West Lindsey, North Kesteven, South Kesteven, Boston Borough, South Holland)
UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK
The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (East Lindsey)
The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (West Lindsey)
The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (North Kesteven)
The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (South Kesteven)
The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (Boston)
The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (South Holland)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
| 2 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
| 3 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
| 4 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
| 5 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
| 6 | Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles (34350000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,559 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,559 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,057 of 4,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 12 median · 12 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,050 | 4 median · 58.8 average (375 of 1,050 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (436 of 1,050 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-049bca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029811-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 18 2024 11:02:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=18d12b57-9a75-ef11-812f-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2024 | tender | 029811-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029811-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-18T12:02:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN743276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Lindsey",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (East Lindsey)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "West Lindsey",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (West Lindsey)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "North Kesteven",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (North Kesteven)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "South Kesteven",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (South Kesteven)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Boston",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (Boston)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "South Holland",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (South Holland)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tyres Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (East Lindsey, West Lindsey, North Kesteven, South Kesteven, Boston Borough, South Holland)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=18d12b57-9a75-ef11-812f-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=18d12b57-9a75-ef11-812f-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Deane Fehnert",
"email": "deane.fehnert@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522552222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124556",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Louth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.e-lindsey.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.goulbourn@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124557",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-lindsey.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Lindsey District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anna.grieve@west-lindsey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124558",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.n-kesteven.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Kesteven District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nina_camm@n-kesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124559",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Grantham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southkesteven.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.hutchinson@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68229",
"name": "Boston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Boston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boston.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boston Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.goulbourn@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5057",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Spalding",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sholland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Holland District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.goulbourn@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029811-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-18T12:02:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN743276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Lindsey",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (East Lindsey)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "West Lindsey",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (West Lindsey)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "North Kesteven",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (North Kesteven)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "South Kesteven",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (South Kesteven)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Boston",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (Boston)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "South Holland",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two renewals of 12 months each for a total contract period of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (South Holland)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tyres Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The supply, fitting and ancillary services relating to tyres for Local Authority Fleets across Lincolnshire (East Lindsey, West Lindsey, North Kesteven, South Kesteven, Boston Borough, South Holland)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=18d12b57-9a75-ef11-812f-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=18d12b57-9a75-ef11-812f-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Deane Fehnert",
"email": "deane.fehnert@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522552222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124556",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Louth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.e-lindsey.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.goulbourn@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124557",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-lindsey.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Lindsey District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anna.grieve@west-lindsey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124558",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.n-kesteven.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Kesteven District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nina_camm@n-kesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124559",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Grantham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southkesteven.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.hutchinson@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68229",
"name": "Boston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Boston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boston.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boston Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.goulbourn@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5057",
"name": "South Holland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Spalding",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sholland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Holland District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.goulbourn@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}