Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority') is seeking to appoint a supplier to continue the provision of an event data Application Programming Interface (API) for a period of one year, with the option to extend for an additional three years on a 1 + 1 + 1 basis. The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a supplier that can: • Automatically source and aggregate relevant event data from third party websites. • Supply this data via an API feed for integration into the Visit Tees Valley website. • Ensure the “What’s On” section remains current, relevant, comprehensive and engaging for users. This notice and the contract document are being signed retrospectively due to internal delays. The contract commencement date is 2 March 2026 and will run until 1 March 2027, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of one year each.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0663e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082150-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 11:25:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020274-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082150-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | tender | 020274-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T12:25:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0739 - Visit Tees Valley Website Events API",
"value": {
"amount": 25646.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is one year with an option to extend to for an additional three years on a 1 + 1 + 1 basis unless otherwise agreed in writing by the contracting authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T12:25:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-9146-WWNN",
"name": "Phylum Forge Limited t/a Data Thistle"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0739 - Visit Tees Valley Website Events API",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority') is seeking to appoint a supplier to continue the provision of an event data Application Programming Interface (API) for a period of one year, with the option to extend for an additional three years on a 1 + 1 + 1 basis.\nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a supplier that can:\n• Automatically source and aggregate relevant event data from third party websites.\n• Supply this data via an API feed for integration into the Visit Tees Valley website.\n• Ensure the “What’s On” section remains current, relevant, comprehensive and engaging for users.\nThis notice and the contract document are being signed retrospectively due to internal delays.\nThe contract commencement date is 2 March 2026 and will run until 1 March 2027, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of one year each.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-9146-WWNN",
"name": "Phylum Forge Limited t/a Data Thistle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCP-9146-WWNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brendan Miles",
"email": "brendan.miles@datathistle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T12:25:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0739 - Visit Tees Valley Website Events API",
"value": {
"amount": 25646.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is one year with an option to extend to for an additional three years on a 1 + 1 + 1 basis unless otherwise agreed in writing by the contracting authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T12:25:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-9146-WWNN",
"name": "Phylum Forge Limited t/a Data Thistle"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0739 - Visit Tees Valley Website Events API",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority') is seeking to appoint a supplier to continue the provision of an event data Application Programming Interface (API) for a period of one year, with the option to extend for an additional three years on a 1 + 1 + 1 basis.\nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a supplier that can:\n• Automatically source and aggregate relevant event data from third party websites.\n• Supply this data via an API feed for integration into the Visit Tees Valley website.\n• Ensure the “What’s On” section remains current, relevant, comprehensive and engaging for users.\nThis notice and the contract document are being signed retrospectively due to internal delays.\nThe contract commencement date is 2 March 2026 and will run until 1 March 2027, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of one year each.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-9146-WWNN",
"name": "Phylum Forge Limited t/a Data Thistle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCP-9146-WWNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brendan Miles",
"email": "brendan.miles@datathistle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020274-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T10:52:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is one year with an option to extend to for an additional three years on a 1 + 1 + 1 basis unless otherwise agreed in writing by the contracting authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Questions"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0739 - Visit Tees Valley Website Events API",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T10:52:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority') is seeking to appoint a supplier to continue the provision of an event data Application Programming Interface (API) for a period of one year, with the option to extend for an additional three years on a 1 + 1 + 1 basis.\nThe purpose of this procurement is to appoint a supplier that can:\n• Automatically source and aggregate relevant event data from third party websites.\n• Supply this data via an API feed for integration into the Visit Tees Valley website.\n• Ensure the “What’s On” section remains current, relevant, comprehensive and engaging for users.\nPossible reasons the contract may need to be extended or varied include:\n• Funding Variations: Contract scope, deliverables, or duration may require amendment due to the withdrawal, reduction, reallocation, or increase of allocated funding during the contract term.\n• Strategic or Policy Changes: Changes in Combined Authority priorities arising from Government policy updates or revised guidance from VisitEngland may result in adjustments to scope, KPIs, or service delivery requirements.\n• Cyber Security Incidents: Cyber attacks or security breaches may disrupt website services, compromise data, and require remedial action or contractual variation.\n• Internal Organisational or System Changes: Internal restructuring, process amendments, or changes to digital platforms may require modifications to delivery arrangements, integrations, or contractual scope.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Darlington:-Web-page-editing-software-development-services./4GAS3QB62K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4GAS3QB62K",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4GAS3QB62K",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}