Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Connexus Homes Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
Connexus requires a qualified provider to design, deliver, and report on Tenant Satisfaction Measure (TSM) perception surveys in full compliance with the Regulator of Social Housing’s guidelines. Other satisfaction surveys will also be required such as new tenant surveys (up to 500 p.a.) and other service area feedback surveys, such as ASB, new kitchen/bathroom installations, and/or others as required. These are not expected to exceed 1,000 combined surveys p.a. (excluding TSMs).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f607 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018964-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 14:01:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083027-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018964-2026 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | tender | 083027-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T14:01:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f607",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
},
{
"id": "79311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175927",
"name": "Acuity Research and Practice Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TSM and Customer Feedback Surveying Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connexus requires a qualified provider to design, deliver, and report on Tenant Satisfaction Measure (TSM) perception surveys in full compliance with the Regulator of Social Housing’s guidelines. Other satisfaction surveys will also be required such as new tenant surveys (up to 500 p.a.) and other service area feedback surveys, such as ASB, new kitchen/bathroom installations, and/or others as required. These are not expected to exceed 1,000 combined surveys p.a. (excluding TSMs).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Stringer",
"email": "procurement@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175927",
"name": "Acuity Research and Practice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishops Tawton, Devon",
"postalCode": "EX32 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Raine",
"email": "info@arap.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further two years based on satisfactory annual performance reviews."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:01:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T14:01:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f607",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
},
{
"id": "79311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175927",
"name": "Acuity Research and Practice Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TSM and Customer Feedback Surveying Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connexus requires a qualified provider to design, deliver, and report on Tenant Satisfaction Measure (TSM) perception surveys in full compliance with the Regulator of Social Housing’s guidelines. Other satisfaction surveys will also be required such as new tenant surveys (up to 500 p.a.) and other service area feedback surveys, such as ASB, new kitchen/bathroom installations, and/or others as required. These are not expected to exceed 1,000 combined surveys p.a. (excluding TSMs).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Stringer",
"email": "procurement@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175927",
"name": "Acuity Research and Practice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishops Tawton, Devon",
"postalCode": "EX32 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Raine",
"email": "info@arap.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further two years based on satisfactory annual performance reviews."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:01:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083027-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T16:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f607",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f607",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further two years based on satisfactory annual performance reviews."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality Written Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Quality Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
},
{
"id": "79311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TSM and Customer Feedback Surveying Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T16:05:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connexus requires a qualified provider to design, deliver, and report on Tenant Satisfaction Measure (TSM) perception surveys in full compliance with the Regulator of Social Housing’s guidelines. Other satisfaction surveys will also be required such as new tenant surveys (up to 500 p.a.) and other service area feedback surveys, such as ASB, new kitchen/bathroom installations, and/or others as required. These are not expected to exceed 1,000 combined surveys p.a. (excluding TSMs).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Craven-Arms:-Survey-services./P56N679C39\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/P56N679C39",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/P56N679C39",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"name": "Connexus Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craven Arms",
"postalCode": "SY7 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, The Auction Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTX-9645-HPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Stringer",
"email": "procurement@connexus-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "03332313233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}