Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Warrington Borough Council →
Provision of Transportation & Public Realm Consultancy Services via a Framework for Warrington Borough Council
UKD61, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil engineering consultancy services, Environmental impact assessment for construction, Risk or hazard assessment for construction, Environmental standards for construction, Environmental indicators analysis for construction, Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction, Environmental monitoring for construction, Geotechnical engineering services, Site-investigation services, Construction consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Civil engineering consultancy services (71311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,448 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD61 | 11 | 4 median · 112.3 average (3 of 11 with a bid count) | 7 average (3 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051d59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024718-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 11:23:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024718-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024718-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T12:23:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental standards for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental indicators analysis for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
},
{
"id": "71332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transportation & Public Realm Consultancy Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Transportation & Public Realm Consultancy Services via a Framework for Warrington Borough Council",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T12:23:45+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024718-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T12:23:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d59",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental standards for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental indicators analysis for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction"
},
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
},
{
"id": "71332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geotechnical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transportation & Public Realm Consultancy Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Transportation & Public Realm Consultancy Services via a Framework for Warrington Borough Council",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T12:23:45+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}