Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council →
This requirement involves Traffic Surveys to be performed across Kent. It is estimated that there may be up to 800 Automatic Traffic Counts (ATCs) during a 24-month period plus the optional 6-month extension, to be carried out, across the road network within the boundaries of Kent on the following type of roads: • Single carriageway up to 60mph; • Dual carriageway up to 50mph; and • Dual carriageway over 50mph. These is inclusive of the following activities: • Installation including Traffic Management. • Mid-week maintenance visit (including any repairs needed to the device). • Removal of the device including Traffic Management. • Data output report.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042073-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 14:33:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042073-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:33:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "CITISENSE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250521",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Traffic Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement involves Traffic Surveys to be performed across Kent. It is estimated that there may be up to 800 Automatic Traffic Counts (ATCs) during a 24-month period plus the optional 6-month extension, to be carried out, across the road network within the boundaries of Kent on the following type of roads:\n•\tSingle carriageway up to 60mph;\t\n•\tDual carriageway up to 50mph; and\t\t\n•\tDual carriageway over 50mph.\t \t\nThese is inclusive of the following activities:\n•\tInstallation including Traffic Management.\n•\tMid-week maintenance visit (including any repairs needed to the device).\n•\tRemoval of the device including Traffic Management.\n•\tData output report.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.blackman@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "CITISENSE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citisense.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11955724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@citisense.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension period of up to 6 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:33:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:33:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "CITISENSE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250521",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Traffic Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement involves Traffic Surveys to be performed across Kent. It is estimated that there may be up to 800 Automatic Traffic Counts (ATCs) during a 24-month period plus the optional 6-month extension, to be carried out, across the road network within the boundaries of Kent on the following type of roads:\n•\tSingle carriageway up to 60mph;\t\n•\tDual carriageway up to 50mph; and\t\t\n•\tDual carriageway over 50mph.\t \t\nThese is inclusive of the following activities:\n•\tInstallation including Traffic Management.\n•\tMid-week maintenance visit (including any repairs needed to the device).\n•\tRemoval of the device including Traffic Management.\n•\tData output report.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.blackman@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "CITISENSE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citisense.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11955724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@citisense.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension period of up to 6 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:33:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}