Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029245-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-02T15:47:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d717",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136589",
"name": "Watford Community Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029245-2025-1-1",
"title": "Fleet Framework (Gen 3)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149951",
"name": "ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029245-2025-2-2",
"title": "Fleet Framework (Gen 3)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149952",
"name": "NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECH1326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Watford Community Housing (\"WCH\") is seeking Tenders from suitably skilled and\nexperienced suppliers for the provision of vehicles and associated flexible fleet services\nunder this four-year, multi supplier framework.\nThis framework seeks to offer the benefits of a flexible vehicle hire solution that can react to legislative and other operating context changes, incorporating the flexibility of a rental model whilst competing with the total cost of ownership of a fixed-term contract hire/lease arrangement. The framework will provide additional services to support the fleet operation including but not limited to maintenance, fleet management services and additional fleet related services as set out in the specification. Full details are available in the procurement documents.\nThe framework is to operate across the UK and will be open to, in summary:\n• any entity within the same group of companies as WCH from time to time\n• any entity or joint venture company that WCH or any other WCH group Member holds an\ninterest in from time to time\n• any Social Housing Provider / RSL in the United Kingdom\n• any supply chain member of any Social Housing Provider in the United Kingdom, including direct labour organisations and suppliers\n• any national, regional or local health authority in the United Kingdom including, without\nlimitation, any NHS Trust, and any organisation providing a service to these bodies;\n• any local or regional authority in the United Kingdom (including any arms length\norganisation or service provider working on their behalf) delivering any public or private\nsector construction related projects including, without limitation, housing, education,\nhighways and infrastructure work; and\n• any service provider delivering services to any other Government Agency in the United\nKingdom including, without limitation, the Ministry of Defence and the Highways Agency\n• and, in the case of the organisations listed in bullet points (iii) to (vii) above, who has\nentered into an Access Agreement with WCH and whose identity has been notified in\nwriting by Pretium to the Supplier.\n• any other organisation in public or private ownership who wishes to use the framework\nAccess to public sector bodies other than the Contract Authority will be an Access\nAgreement between WCH, the Framework Supplier and Pretium Frameworks Ltd, who WCH has appointed to administer the framework on its behalf.\nFull details of the scope and requirements of the Framework and the procurement process, including how to Tender are included within the procurement and Tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
},
{
"id": "32441300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics system"
},
{
"id": "34144220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown vehicles"
},
{
"id": "39151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Racking"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
},
{
"id": "50118100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for cars"
},
{
"id": "50118200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for commercial vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50118300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for buses"
},
{
"id": "50118500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for motorcycles"
},
{
"id": "64226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics services"
},
{
"id": "50118400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Fleet Solution Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Watford Community Housing (\"WCH\") is seeking Tenders from suitably skilled and\nexperienced suppliers for the provision of vehicles and associated flexible fleet services\nunder this four-year, multi supplier framework.\nThis framework seeks to offer the benefits of a flexible vehicle hire solution that can react to\nlegislative and other operating context changes, incorporating the flexibility of a rental\nmodel whilst competing with the total cost of ownership of a fixed-term contract hire/lease\narrangement. The framework will provide additional services to support the fleet operation\nincluding but not limited to maintenance, fleet management services and additional fleet related services as set out in the specification. Full details are available in the procurement documents.",
"reviewDetails": "WCH will observe a stand still period following the award of the Framework and conduct\nitself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as\namended).",
"classification": {
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136589",
"name": "Watford Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD171LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Clarendon Road Watford "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wcht.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45191",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Watford Community Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joey Barron",
"email": "joey@echelonconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707339800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149951",
"name": "ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Egham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR UK LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149952",
"name": "NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Darlington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-726",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029245-2025-1-1",
"title": "Fleet Framework (Gen 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 400000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029245-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029245-2025-2-2",
"title": "Fleet Framework (Gen 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 400000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029245-2025-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed\nwith the Framework at any stage of the procurement process.\nThe Contracting Authority also reserves the right not to award the Framework. Neither the Contracting Authority nor any person on whose behalf of whom this procurement is undertaken is to be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing and interest or Tendering for this Framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jun 2025 · 029245-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "029245-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-02T15:47:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d717",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136589",
"name": "Watford Community Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029245-2025-1-1",
"title": "Fleet Framework (Gen 3)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149951",
"name": "ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029245-2025-2-2",
"title": "Fleet Framework (Gen 3)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149952",
"name": "NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECH1326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Watford Community Housing (\"WCH\") is seeking Tenders from suitably skilled and\nexperienced suppliers for the provision of vehicles and associated flexible fleet services\nunder this four-year, multi supplier framework.\nThis framework seeks to offer the benefits of a flexible vehicle hire solution that can react to legislative and other operating context changes, incorporating the flexibility of a rental model whilst competing with the total cost of ownership of a fixed-term contract hire/lease arrangement. The framework will provide additional services to support the fleet operation including but not limited to maintenance, fleet management services and additional fleet related services as set out in the specification. Full details are available in the procurement documents.\nThe framework is to operate across the UK and will be open to, in summary:\n• any entity within the same group of companies as WCH from time to time\n• any entity or joint venture company that WCH or any other WCH group Member holds an\ninterest in from time to time\n• any Social Housing Provider / RSL in the United Kingdom\n• any supply chain member of any Social Housing Provider in the United Kingdom, including direct labour organisations and suppliers\n• any national, regional or local health authority in the United Kingdom including, without\nlimitation, any NHS Trust, and any organisation providing a service to these bodies;\n• any local or regional authority in the United Kingdom (including any arms length\norganisation or service provider working on their behalf) delivering any public or private\nsector construction related projects including, without limitation, housing, education,\nhighways and infrastructure work; and\n• any service provider delivering services to any other Government Agency in the United\nKingdom including, without limitation, the Ministry of Defence and the Highways Agency\n• and, in the case of the organisations listed in bullet points (iii) to (vii) above, who has\nentered into an Access Agreement with WCH and whose identity has been notified in\nwriting by Pretium to the Supplier.\n• any other organisation in public or private ownership who wishes to use the framework\nAccess to public sector bodies other than the Contract Authority will be an Access\nAgreement between WCH, the Framework Supplier and Pretium Frameworks Ltd, who WCH has appointed to administer the framework on its behalf.\nFull details of the scope and requirements of the Framework and the procurement process, including how to Tender are included within the procurement and Tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
},
{
"id": "32441300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics system"
},
{
"id": "34144220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown vehicles"
},
{
"id": "39151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Racking"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
},
{
"id": "50118100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for cars"
},
{
"id": "50118200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for commercial vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50118300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for buses"
},
{
"id": "50118500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for motorcycles"
},
{
"id": "64226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics services"
},
{
"id": "50118400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Fleet Solution Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Watford Community Housing (\"WCH\") is seeking Tenders from suitably skilled and\nexperienced suppliers for the provision of vehicles and associated flexible fleet services\nunder this four-year, multi supplier framework.\nThis framework seeks to offer the benefits of a flexible vehicle hire solution that can react to\nlegislative and other operating context changes, incorporating the flexibility of a rental\nmodel whilst competing with the total cost of ownership of a fixed-term contract hire/lease\narrangement. The framework will provide additional services to support the fleet operation\nincluding but not limited to maintenance, fleet management services and additional fleet related services as set out in the specification. Full details are available in the procurement documents.",
"reviewDetails": "WCH will observe a stand still period following the award of the Framework and conduct\nitself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as\namended).",
"classification": {
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136589",
"name": "Watford Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD171LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Clarendon Road Watford "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wcht.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45191",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Watford Community Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joey Barron",
"email": "joey@echelonconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707339800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149951",
"name": "ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Egham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR UK LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149952",
"name": "NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Darlington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-726",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029245-2025-1-1",
"title": "Fleet Framework (Gen 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 400000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029245-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029245-2025-2-2",
"title": "Fleet Framework (Gen 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 400000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029245-2025-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed\nwith the Framework at any stage of the procurement process.\nThe Contracting Authority also reserves the right not to award the Framework. Neither the Contracting Authority nor any person on whose behalf of whom this procurement is undertaken is to be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing and interest or Tendering for this Framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jan 2025 · 002994-2025 · tender
{
"id": "002994-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-29T15:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d717",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136589",
"name": "Watford Community Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ECH1326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Watford Community Housing (\"WCH\") is seeking Tenders from suitably skilled and\nexperienced suppliers for the provision of vehicles and associated flexible fleet services\nunder this four-year, multi supplier framework.\nThis framework seeks to offer the benefits of a flexible vehicle hire solution that can react to legislative and other operating context changes, incorporating the flexibility of a rental model whilst competing with the total cost of ownership of a fixed-term contract hire/lease arrangement. The framework will provide additional services to support the fleet operation including but not limited to maintenance, fleet management services and additional fleet related services as set out in the specification. Full details are available in the procurement documents.\nThe framework is to operate across the UK and will be open to, in summary:\n• any entity within the same group of companies as WCH from time to time\n• any entity or joint venture company that WCH or any other WCH group Member holds an\ninterest in from time to time\n• any Social Housing Provider / RSL in the United Kingdom\n• any supply chain member of any Social Housing Provider in the United Kingdom, including direct labour organisations and suppliers\n• any national, regional or local health authority in the United Kingdom including, without\nlimitation, any NHS Trust, and any organisation providing a service to these bodies;\n• any local or regional authority in the United Kingdom (including any arms length\norganisation or service provider working on their behalf) delivering any public or private\nsector construction related projects including, without limitation, housing, education,\nhighways and infrastructure work; and\n• any service provider delivering services to any other Government Agency in the United\nKingdom including, without limitation, the Ministry of Defence and the Highways Agency\n• and, in the case of the organisations listed in bullet points (iii) to (vii) above, who has\nentered into an Access Agreement with WCH and whose identity has been notified in\nwriting by Pretium to the Supplier.\n• any other organisation in public or private ownership who wishes to use the framework\nAccess to public sector bodies other than the Contract Authority will be an Access\nAgreement between WCH, the Framework Supplier and Pretium Frameworks Ltd, who WCH has appointed to administer the framework on its behalf.\nFull details of the scope and requirements of the Framework and the procurement process, including how to Tender are included within the procurement and Tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
},
{
"id": "32441300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics system"
},
{
"id": "34144220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown vehicles"
},
{
"id": "39151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Racking"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
},
{
"id": "50118100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for cars"
},
{
"id": "50118200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for commercial vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50118300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for buses"
},
{
"id": "50118500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for motorcycles"
},
{
"id": "64226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics services"
},
{
"id": "50118400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Fleet Solution Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 400000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Watford Community Housing (\"WCH\") is seeking Tenders from suitably skilled and\nexperienced suppliers for the provision of vehicles and associated flexible fleet services\nunder this four-year, multi supplier framework.\nThis framework seeks to offer the benefits of a flexible vehicle hire solution that can react to\nlegislative and other operating context changes, incorporating the flexibility of a rental\nmodel whilst competing with the total cost of ownership of a fixed-term contract hire/lease\narrangement. The framework will provide additional services to support the fleet operation\nincluding but not limited to maintenance, fleet management services and additional fleet related services as set out in the specification. Full details are available in the procurement documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the procurement and Tender documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "WCH will observe a stand still period following the award of the Framework and conduct\nitself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as\namended).",
"classification": {
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the procurement and Tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89365&B=ECHELON",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136589",
"name": "Watford Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD171LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Clarendon Road Watford "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wcht.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45191",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Watford Community Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89365&B=ECHELON",
"name": "Jessica Welch",
"email": "jessica@echelonconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707339800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-726",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed\nwith the Framework at any stage of the procurement process.\nThe Contracting Authority also reserves the right not to award the Framework. Neither the Contracting Authority nor any person on whose behalf of whom this procurement is undertaken is to be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing and interest or Tendering for this Framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}