Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
TIAL-PROC-0097 - Solar Farm
Electrical machinery
apparatus
equipment and consumables; lighting
+4 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 10 Sept 2024, 17:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International Airport: "TIAL-PROC-0097 - Solar Farm". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Sept 2024, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International Airport | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 10 Sept 2024, 17:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International Airport
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International Airport. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 34 active published awards; 34 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International Airport | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Aug 2024, 13:56 BST | Last source update15 Aug 2024, 13:56 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationElectrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, Meters, Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048b31 | ||
What is being bought
Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal:
https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ec1ba138-045b-ef11-812e-005056b64545
You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.
The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at.....
https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ec1ba138-045b-ef11-812e-005056b64545
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
15 Aug 2024, 13:56 BST - Official notice release published
15 Aug 2024, 13:56 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Sept 2024, 17:00 BST
15 Aug 2024, 13:56 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Aug 2024, 13:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedPlease see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ec1ba138-045b-ef11-812e-005056b64545 You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at..... https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ec1ba138-045b-ef11-812e-005056b64545Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Aug 2024, 13:56 BST - Submission deadline
10 Sept 2024, 17:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International Airport
Contracting authority GB-FTS-80016Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published