Lot 1
No lot description published.
Theatr Colwyn, Abergele Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 7RU Theatr Colwyn is a traditional proscenium arch theatre and has a 328 seat auditorium. It operates as both a theatre, cinema and gallery. Theatr Colwyn is a community venue providing an affordable high quality artistic programme alongside opportunities to take part in the arts for the local population. The auditorium seating has become threadbare and torn through use. The seating was replaced some 20 years ago but now the seat bases, arms and backs all need refurbishing, including wooden seat base and back.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ccbe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065366-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 16:29:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065366-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065366-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T17:29:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre seats"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXQ-8212-VNWL",
"name": "Evertaut Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccbe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Theatr Colwyn Refurbishment of Auditorium Seating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Theatr Colwyn, Abergele Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 7RU\nTheatr Colwyn is a traditional proscenium arch theatre and has a 328 seat auditorium. It operates as both a theatre, cinema and gallery. Theatr Colwyn is a community venue providing an affordable high quality artistic programme alongside opportunities to take part in the arts for the local population.\nThe auditorium seating has become threadbare and torn through use. The seating was replaced some 20 years ago but now the seat bases, arms and backs all need refurbishing, including wooden seat base and back.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 0GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coed Pella"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conwy.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Martin",
"email": "procurement@conwy.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01492574000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXQ-8212-VNWL",
"name": "Evertaut Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lions Drive, Shadsworth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXQ-8212-VNWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@evertaut.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Theatr Colwyn Refurbishment of Auditorium Seating",
"value": {
"amount": 46409.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55691.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065366-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065366-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T17:29:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065366-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T17:29:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theatre seats"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXQ-8212-VNWL",
"name": "Evertaut Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccbe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Theatr Colwyn Refurbishment of Auditorium Seating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Theatr Colwyn, Abergele Road, Colwyn Bay, LL29 7RU\nTheatr Colwyn is a traditional proscenium arch theatre and has a 328 seat auditorium. It operates as both a theatre, cinema and gallery. Theatr Colwyn is a community venue providing an affordable high quality artistic programme alongside opportunities to take part in the arts for the local population.\nThe auditorium seating has become threadbare and torn through use. The seating was replaced some 20 years ago but now the seat bases, arms and backs all need refurbishing, including wooden seat base and back.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay",
"postalCode": "LL29 0GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coed Pella"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conwy.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Martin",
"email": "procurement@conwy.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01492574000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXQ-8212-VNWL",
"name": "Evertaut Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lions Drive, Shadsworth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXQ-8212-VNWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@evertaut.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Theatr Colwyn Refurbishment of Auditorium Seating",
"value": {
"amount": 46409.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55691.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065366-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065366-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T17:29:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}