TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

The Wallace Collection Masterplan - Architect, Design Lead, BR and CDM Principal Designer

Architectural and related services
Architectural design services
Architectural services for buildings
Published value
£1,200,000
Submission deadline 20 Nov 2024, 16:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Wallace Collection: "The Wallace Collection Masterplan - Architect, Design Lead, BR and CDM Principal Designer". Published status: active. Published value: £1,200,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 20 Nov 2024, 16:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityThe Wallace CollectionScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
20 Nov 2024, 16:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,200,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Wallace Collection
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Wallace Collection. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Wallace Collection
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published21 Oct 2024, 16:59 BST
Last source update21 Oct 2024, 16:59 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationArchitectural and related services, Architectural design services, Architectural services for buildings
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04afcf
What is being bought
The Wallace Collection (TWC) is seeking to appoint an Architect for a significant re-development project as part of TWC’s Masterplan. The role of Architect will include Design Lead, Principal Designer under CDM Regulations (2015), and Principal Designer under the Building Safety Act (2022).
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £1,200,000
    21 Oct 2024, 16:59 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    21 Oct 2024, 16:59 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    21 Oct 2024, 16:59 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 20 Nov 2024, 16:00 GMT
    21 Oct 2024, 16:59 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    21 Oct 2024, 16:59 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    The Wallace Collection (TWC) is seeking to appoint an Architect for a significant re-development project as part of TWC’s Masterplan. The role of Architect includes Lead Designer, Principal Designer under CDM Regulations (2015), and Principal Designer under the Building Safety Act (2022). The services will be procured in accordance with the Restricted Procedure. A first stage Selection Questionnaire followed by a second stage Invitation to tender (ITT). This is further described in the procurement documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    21 Oct 2024, 16:59 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    20 Nov 2024, 16:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

The Wallace Collection

Contracting authority GB-FTS-127757
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published