Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
The supply, installation and maintenance of EV charge points for York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via the NHSSC Framework 2025/S 000-049694 - Batteries, Lighting, Tools and Associated Facilities Management Consumables (Including EV Charging).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06718b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035871-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 07:57:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035871-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026346-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026325-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T08:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366970",
"name": "E.ON UK plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of EV Charge Points.",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of EV charge points for York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via the NHSSC Framework 2025/S 000-049694 - Batteries, Lighting, Tools and Associated Facilities Management Consumables (Including EV Charging).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "User choice contract via framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366970",
"name": "E.ON UK plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eonenergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tomorrowscities@eonenergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPZ-3341-VBRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 114000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of additional EV charge points."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "ABLE TO EXTEND FOR UP TO 2 X 12 MONTHS"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T08:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T08:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366970",
"name": "E.ON UK plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of EV Charge Points.",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of EV charge points for York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via the NHSSC Framework 2025/S 000-049694 - Batteries, Lighting, Tools and Associated Facilities Management Consumables (Including EV Charging).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "User choice contract via framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366970",
"name": "E.ON UK plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eonenergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tomorrowscities@eonenergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPZ-3341-VBRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 114000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of additional EV charge points."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "ABLE TO EXTEND FOR UP TO 2 X 12 MONTHS"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T08:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:55:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of EV Charge Points",
"value": {
"amount": 114000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136800
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of additional EV charge points."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Able to extend for up to 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:55:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366970",
"name": "E.ON UK plc"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of EV Charge Points.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of EV charge points for York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via the NHSSC Framework 2025/S 000-049694 - Batteries, Lighting, Tools and Associated Facilities Management Consumables (Including EV Charging).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366970",
"name": "E.ON UK plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eonenergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tomorrowscities@eonenergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPZ-3341-VBRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:30:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 114000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136800
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of additional EV charge points."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Able to extend for up to 24 months ."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:30:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03407430",
"name": "E.ON ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF EV CHARGE POINTS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of EV charge points for York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust via the NHSSC Framework 2025/S 000-049694 - Batteries, Lighting, Tools and Associated Facilities Management Consumables (Including EV Charging).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Value for money .",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03407430",
"name": "E.ON ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eonenergy.com/business/networks-and-infrastructure/street-lighting.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03407430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eus.bid@eon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHV-7766-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}