Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Supply & Install Mass Decontamination Shelters including annual maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e885 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079419-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 11:36:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079419-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079419-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T12:36:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90722200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental decontamination services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08818196",
"name": "Nationwide Service Company LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Install Mass Decontamination Shelters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supply & Install Mass Decontamination Shelters including annual maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08818196",
"name": "Nationwide Service Company LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 5ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Norleane Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08818196",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter@nationwideservicecompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Supply & Install Mass Decontamination Shelters",
"value": {
"amount": 79025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079419-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079419-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T12:36:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079419-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T12:36:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90722200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental decontamination services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08818196",
"name": "Nationwide Service Company LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Install Mass Decontamination Shelters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supply & Install Mass Decontamination Shelters including annual maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08818196",
"name": "Nationwide Service Company LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 5ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Norleane Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08818196",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter@nationwideservicecompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Supply & Install Mass Decontamination Shelters",
"value": {
"amount": 79025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079419-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079419-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T12:36:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}