Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Loughborough University →
View official notice ↗Official source
Loughborough University are seeking an efficient, high quality Ecology Service, conducted in an environmentally sound and sustainable manner in accordance with legislation, best practice and the requirements of the University. Requirements include (but are not limited to):- - Support for compliance with obligations and regulatory requirements working with the University to develop Ecology related plans - Deliver on requirements for BNG relating to onsite projects - Being fully compliant as a service with legislation, regulations and best practice - Providing effective Account Management, meeting in full the requirements of the Service required and Key Performance Indicators - Providing innovative solutions for supporting engagement with students, staff, tenants and the local community to increase awareness of and engagement with nature and biodiversity to enhance the University’s sustainability profile. A site visit has been arranged for Monday 30th March - details are in the tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066afb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066820-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 13:39:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023480-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066820-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058625-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | tender | 023480-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T14:39:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066afb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08155937",
"name": "Greengage Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LU01006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Ecology Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Loughborough University are seeking an efficient, high quality Ecology Service, conducted in an environmentally sound and sustainable manner in accordance with legislation, best practice and the requirements of the University. Requirements include (but are not limited to):-\n- Support for compliance with obligations and regulatory requirements working with the University to develop Ecology related plans \n- Deliver on requirements for BNG relating to onsite projects \n- Being fully compliant as a service with legislation, regulations and best practice \n- Providing effective Account Management, meeting in full the requirements of the Service required and Key Performance Indicators \n- Providing innovative solutions for supporting engagement with students, staff, tenants and the local community to increase awareness of and engagement with nature and biodiversity to enhance the University’s sustainability profile. \nA site visit has been arranged for Monday 30th March - details are in the tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epinal Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Deebank",
"email": "H.L.Deebank@lboro.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01509 222015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08155937",
"name": "Greengage Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT1 3DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Camburgh House, 27 New Dover Road, Canterbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08155937",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.harris@greengage-env.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months extension options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T14:39:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T14:39:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066afb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08155937",
"name": "Greengage Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LU01006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Ecology Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Loughborough University are seeking an efficient, high quality Ecology Service, conducted in an environmentally sound and sustainable manner in accordance with legislation, best practice and the requirements of the University. Requirements include (but are not limited to):-\n- Support for compliance with obligations and regulatory requirements working with the University to develop Ecology related plans \n- Deliver on requirements for BNG relating to onsite projects \n- Being fully compliant as a service with legislation, regulations and best practice \n- Providing effective Account Management, meeting in full the requirements of the Service required and Key Performance Indicators \n- Providing innovative solutions for supporting engagement with students, staff, tenants and the local community to increase awareness of and engagement with nature and biodiversity to enhance the University’s sustainability profile. \nA site visit has been arranged for Monday 30th March - details are in the tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epinal Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Deebank",
"email": "H.L.Deebank@lboro.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01509 222015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08155937",
"name": "Greengage Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT1 3DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Camburgh House, 27 New Dover Road, Canterbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08155937",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.harris@greengage-env.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months extension options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T14:39:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T15:37:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066afb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months extension options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:37:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08155937",
"name": "Greengage Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LU01006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Ecology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Loughborough University are seeking an efficient, high quality Ecology Service, conducted in an environmentally sound and sustainable manner in accordance with legislation, best practice and the requirements of the University. Requirements include (but are not limited to):-\n- Support for compliance with obligations and regulatory requirements working with the University to develop Ecology related plans \n- Deliver on requirements for BNG relating to onsite projects \n- Being fully compliant as a service with legislation, regulations and best practice \n- Providing effective Account Management, meeting in full the requirements of the Service required and Key Performance Indicators \n- Providing innovative solutions for supporting engagement with students, staff, tenants and the local community to increase awareness of and engagement with nature and biodiversity to enhance the University’s sustainability profile. \nA site visit has been arranged for Monday 30th March - details are in the tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epinal Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Deebank",
"email": "H.L.Deebank@lboro.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01509 222015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08155937",
"name": "Greengage Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT1 3DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Camburgh House, 27 New Dover Road, Canterbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08155937",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.harris@greengage-env.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023480-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:52:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066afb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LU01006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months extension options."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Ecology Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023480-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023480-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:52:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Loughborough University are seeking an efficient, high quality Ecology Service, conducted in an environmentally sound and sustainable manner in accordance with legislation, best practice and the requirements of the University. Requirements include (but are not limited to):-\n- Support for compliance with obligations and regulatory requirements working with the University to develop Ecology related plans \n- Deliver on requirements for BNG relating to onsite projects \n- Being fully compliant as a service with legislation, regulations and best practice \n- Providing effective Account Management, meeting in full the requirements of the Service required and Key Performance Indicators \n- Providing innovative solutions for supporting engagement with students, staff, tenants and the local community to increase awareness of and engagement with nature and biodiversity to enhance the University’s sustainability profile. \nA site visit has been arranged for Monday 30th March - details are in the tender.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Loughborough:-Environmental-services./5948G58MH3\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5948G58MH3",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"name": "Loughborough University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epinal Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGT-9932-PLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Deebank",
"email": "H.L.Deebank@lboro.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01509 222015"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}