Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "048007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-12T12:52:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05860c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048007-2025-CCBC/PS2793/25/TY-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157726",
"name": "G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05860c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council (the Council) has the requirement for a suitable supplier to provide a Cash Collection and Depositing Service to establishments within the Borough. The sites currently using this service include Comprehensive Schools, Cash Cafeterias, Staff Restaurant, Cash Offices, Leisure Centres, Car Parks and other establishments. However, this is not an exhaustive list, and the Council will reserve the right to utilise this arrangement if the need arises for any Council establishment and car park.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Criteria 2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Criteria 3",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Criteria 4",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Criteria 5",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Cash Collection and Deposit",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mini Competition via ESPO (ESPO Framework for Cash/Valuables & Cash/Valuables in \t\t\t\t Transit (CViT) Services 324F_24) for cash collection services on behalf of the Councils car parks and establishments.",
"classification": {
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Through initial scoping an ESPO framework (ESPO Framework for Cash/Valuables & Cash/Valuables in Transit (CViT) Services 324F_24) was found and an expression of interest was issued to three participating organisations in which only 2 responded and therefore a mini competition was undertaken involving the two companies who responded to the EOI.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Cash collection services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "youngt@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443863283"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157726",
"name": "G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM14LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutton Park House, 15 Carshalton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048007-2025-CCBC/PS2793/25/TY-1",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048007-2025-CCBC/PS2793/25/TY-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is not a call for competition but a notification of a contract award via a mini competition through ESPO's Cash Collection and Deposit(ESPO Framework for Cash/Valuables & Cash/Valuables in \t\t\t\t Transit (CViT) Services 324F_24)\n(WA Ref:154581)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2025 · 048007-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "048007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-12T12:52:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05860c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048007-2025-CCBC/PS2793/25/TY-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157726",
"name": "G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05860c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council (the Council) has the requirement for a suitable supplier to provide a Cash Collection and Depositing Service to establishments within the Borough. The sites currently using this service include Comprehensive Schools, Cash Cafeterias, Staff Restaurant, Cash Offices, Leisure Centres, Car Parks and other establishments. However, this is not an exhaustive list, and the Council will reserve the right to utilise this arrangement if the need arises for any Council establishment and car park.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Criteria 2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Criteria 3",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Criteria 4",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Criteria 5",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Cash Collection and Deposit",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mini Competition via ESPO (ESPO Framework for Cash/Valuables & Cash/Valuables in \t\t\t\t Transit (CViT) Services 324F_24) for cash collection services on behalf of the Councils car parks and establishments.",
"classification": {
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Through initial scoping an ESPO framework (ESPO Framework for Cash/Valuables & Cash/Valuables in Transit (CViT) Services 324F_24) was found and an expression of interest was issued to three participating organisations in which only 2 responded and therefore a mini competition was undertaken involving the two companies who responded to the EOI.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Cash collection services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "youngt@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443863283"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157726",
"name": "G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM14LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutton Park House, 15 Carshalton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048007-2025-CCBC/PS2793/25/TY-1",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048007-2025-CCBC/PS2793/25/TY-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is not a call for competition but a notification of a contract award via a mini competition through ESPO's Cash Collection and Deposit(ESPO Framework for Cash/Valuables & Cash/Valuables in \t\t\t\t Transit (CViT) Services 324F_24)\n(WA Ref:154581)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}