Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The provision of Black & Hi Vis Waterproof Clothing
Police uniforms
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police: "The provision of Black & Hi Vis Waterproof Clothing". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Feb 2026, 12:01 GMT | Last source update24 Feb 2026, 12:01 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPolice uniforms | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065ae3 | ||
What is being bought
Award notice for call-off via BLC0203 framework no further action or response required. The provision of BLC0203 Waterproof Clothing (black and hi-vis)
• Lot 1 - ¾ Length Black Waterproof Jacket & Trousers
• Lot 2 - ¾ Length Hi-Vis Waterproof Jacket & Trousers
• Lot 3 - Waterproof Blouson
• Lot 4 - Lightweight Hi-Vis Showerproof Jacket
• Lot 5 - Lightweight Hi-Vis Jacket
Overarching framework procedure was PCR2015.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
24 Feb 2026, 12:01 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Feb 2026, 12:01 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Feb 2026, 12:01 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAward notice for call-off via BLC0203 framework no further action or response required. The provision of BLC0203 Waterproof Clothing (black and hi-vis) • Lot 1 - ¾ Length Black Waterproof Jacket & Trousers • Lot 2 - ¾ Length Hi-Vis Waterproof Jacket & Trousers • Lot 3 - Waterproof Blouson • Lot 4 - Lightweight Hi-Vis Showerproof Jacket • Lot 5 - Lightweight Hi-Vis Jacket Overarching framework procedure was PCR2015. Additional information: Award notice for call-off via BLC0203 framework no further action or response required.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Feb 2026, 12:01 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £253,008
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Future Garments Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts The Provision of Waterproof Clothing Lots 1-5 £253,008 · signed 18 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police
Contracting authority GB-FTS-149344Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleAward via BLC0203 framework. |