Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Priory Federation of Academies Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services
Building-cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Priory Federation of Academies Trust: "The Priory Federation of Academies Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Priory Federation of Academies Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Priory Federation of Academies Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Priory Federation of Academies Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Priory Federation of Academies Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Aug 2022, 13:49 BST | Last source update15 Aug 2022, 13:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding-cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03197a | ||
What is being bought
The Priory Federation of Academies Trust requires one Supplier to deliver Building Cleaning Services at 11 of its Academies.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
15 Aug 2022, 13:49 BST - Official notice release published
15 Aug 2022, 13:49 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Aug 2022, 13:49 BST - Status changed to active
21 Feb 2022, 15:21 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Feb 2022, 15:21 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 24 Mar 2022, 10:00 GMT
21 Feb 2022, 15:21 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Feb 2022, 15:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Priory Federation of Academies Trust requires one Supplier to deliver Building Cleaning Services at 11 of its Academies. The service is currently outsourced.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Aug 2022, 13:49 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £5,357,526
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CSG (UK) LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts The Priory Federation of Academies Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services £5,357,526 · signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Priory Federation of Academies Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-44886Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published