Lot 1
Integrated campaign brief
Award criteria
Resources — 100
Methodology — 175
Project Management & Performance — 175
Innovation — 175
Knowledge Transfer — 75
price — 300
Integrated campaign brief
UK
Integrated campaign brief
Award criteria
Resources — 100
Methodology — 175
Project Management & Performance — 175
Innovation — 175
Knowledge Transfer — 75
price — 300
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advertising and marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,158 | 4 median · 34.7 average (2,588 of 7,158 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,912 of 7,158 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,042 | 4 median · 70.5 average (713 of 2,042 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (844 of 2,042 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e545 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056870-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 10:17:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056870-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056870-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-16T11:17:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e545",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15715",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056870-2025-1-1",
"title": "The journey has started",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160987",
"name": "McCann Erickson Central Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Journey Has Started",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Integrated campaign brief",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "175"
},
{
"name": "Project Management & Performance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "175"
},
{
"name": "Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "175"
},
{
"name": "Knowledge Transfer",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "300"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 2DE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The journey has started",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Integrated campaign brief",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15715",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sukhninder Kaur",
"email": "commercialteam@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160987",
"name": "McCann Erickson Central Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01983874",
"legalName": "McCann Erickson Central Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056870-2025-1-1",
"title": "The journey has started",
"value": {
"amount": 444652,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056870-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056870-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-16T11:17:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e545",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15715",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056870-2025-1-1",
"title": "The journey has started",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160987",
"name": "McCann Erickson Central Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Journey Has Started",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Integrated campaign brief",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "175"
},
{
"name": "Project Management & Performance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "175"
},
{
"name": "Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "175"
},
{
"name": "Knowledge Transfer",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "300"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LS1 2DE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The journey has started",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Integrated campaign brief",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15715",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sukhninder Kaur",
"email": "commercialteam@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160987",
"name": "McCann Erickson Central Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01983874",
"legalName": "McCann Erickson Central Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056870-2025-1-1",
"title": "The journey has started",
"value": {
"amount": 444652,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056870-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}