Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015767-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-08T12:59:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f4ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54956",
"name": "The Forest School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015767-2022-The Forest School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54957",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with 4 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 7 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Forest School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are currently outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the school. This will consist of breakfast and morning breaks at some sites and full lunch service for each school day at the site. The catering facilities in the school include the canteen as the main dining area, for years 7 to 11, and the 6th Form canteen. Please note, the 6th Form canteen is run in-house and is not included within the scope of this contract.Across the school there are currently 578 pupils (including 108 6th form students) on roll for the academic year 2021/22. Of this figure, 46 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 4 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "85"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Forest School, Robin Hood Lane, Winnersh, Berkshire, RG41 5NE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Forest School - Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Forest School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are currently outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the school. This will consist of breakfast and morning breaks at some sites and full lunch service for each school day at the site. The catering facilities in the school include the canteen as the main dining area, for years 7 to 11, and the 6th Form canteen. Please note, the 6th Form canteen is run in-house and is not included within the scope of this contract.Across the school there are currently 578 pupils (including 108 6th form students) on roll for the academic year 2021/22. Of this figure, 46 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.",
"reviewDetails": "The Forest School incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54956",
"name": "The Forest School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Winnersh",
"postalCode": "RG41 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robin Hood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forest.wokingham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Educational Institute "
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Forest School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Ashover",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54957",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Whittington",
"postalCode": "WR5 2RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Teme House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspens-services.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015767-2022-The Forest School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1395903,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015767-2022-The Forest School-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "CPV code 55524000-9, falls within Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as a Social and Other Specific Service, therefore the procurement procedure is governed by Section 7 of Part 2 (Regulations 74-77) of those Regulations.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Jun 2022 · 015767-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "015767-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-08T12:59:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f4ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54956",
"name": "The Forest School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015767-2022-The Forest School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54957",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with 4 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 7 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Forest School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are currently outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the school. This will consist of breakfast and morning breaks at some sites and full lunch service for each school day at the site. The catering facilities in the school include the canteen as the main dining area, for years 7 to 11, and the 6th Form canteen. Please note, the 6th Form canteen is run in-house and is not included within the scope of this contract.Across the school there are currently 578 pupils (including 108 6th form students) on roll for the academic year 2021/22. Of this figure, 46 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 4 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "85"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Forest School, Robin Hood Lane, Winnersh, Berkshire, RG41 5NE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Forest School - Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Forest School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are currently outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the school. This will consist of breakfast and morning breaks at some sites and full lunch service for each school day at the site. The catering facilities in the school include the canteen as the main dining area, for years 7 to 11, and the 6th Form canteen. Please note, the 6th Form canteen is run in-house and is not included within the scope of this contract.Across the school there are currently 578 pupils (including 108 6th form students) on roll for the academic year 2021/22. Of this figure, 46 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.",
"reviewDetails": "The Forest School incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54956",
"name": "The Forest School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Winnersh",
"postalCode": "RG41 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robin Hood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forest.wokingham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Educational Institute "
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Forest School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Ashover",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54957",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Whittington",
"postalCode": "WR5 2RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Teme House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspens-services.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015767-2022-The Forest School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1395903,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015767-2022-The Forest School-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "CPV code 55524000-9, falls within Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as a Social and Other Specific Service, therefore the procurement procedure is governed by Section 7 of Part 2 (Regulations 74-77) of those Regulations.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Nov 2021 · 027967-2021 · tender
{
"id": "027967-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-08T14:56:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f4ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33900",
"name": "The Forest School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 980000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with 4 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 7 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Forest School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are currently outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the school. This will consist of breakfast and morning breaks at some sites and full lunch service for each school day at the site. The catering facilities in the school include the canteen as the main dining area, for years 7 to 11, and the 6th Form canteen. Please note, the 6th Form canteen is run in-house and is not included within the scope of this contract.Across the school there are currently 578 pupils (including 108 6th form students) on roll for the academic year 2021/22. Of this figure, 46 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 4 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria is detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Forest School, Robin Hood Lane, Winnersh, Berkshire, RG41 5NE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Forest School - Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 980000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028 or 2029 dependent on the exercising of contract extension options."
},
"description": "The Forest School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are currently outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the school. This will consist of breakfast and morning breaks at some sites and full lunch service for each school day at the site. The catering facilities in the school include the canteen as the main dining area, for years 7 to 11, and the 6th Form canteen. Please note, the 6th Form canteen is run in-house and is not included within the scope of this contract.Across the school there are currently 578 pupils (including 108 6th form students) on roll for the academic year 2021/22. Of this figure, 46 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "The Forest School will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33900",
"name": "The Forest School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Winnersh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robin Hood Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forest.wokingham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Educational Institute "
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Forest School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Lorraine Ashover",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33901",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stranf"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "CPV code 55524000-9, falls within Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as a Social and Other Specific Service, therefore the procurement procedure is governed by Section 7 of Part 2 (Regulations 74-77) of those Regulations.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}