Lot 1
Cleaning of 6 Schools within the Collegiate Trust, 4 in Croydon and 2 in Crawley
Award criteria
price
Buyer: ISCC →
Cleaning Services required for 4 Schools in Croydon and 2 Schools in Crawley, part of the The Collegiate Trust Schools
UKI62
Cleaning of 6 Schools within the Collegiate Trust, 4 in Croydon and 2 in Crawley
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | School cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,444 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI62 | 12 | 10.5 median · 10.5 average (2 of 12 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0291fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024654-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 04 2021 15:25:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2021 | award, contract | 024654-2021 |
| 10 Feb 2021 | tender | 002708-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024654-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-04T16:25:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0291fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5235",
"name": "ISCC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024654-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30408",
"name": "D Brice & Co Ltd T/as D B Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0291fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning of 6 Schools within the Collegiate Trust, 4 in Croydon and 2 in Crawley",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "4 Schools in Croydon, 2 Schools in Crawley, 6 in total"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Collegiate Trust Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cleaning Services required for 4 Schools in Croydon and 2 Schools in Crawley, part of the The Collegiate Trust Schools",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5235",
"name": "ISCC",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY10 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barns, Edgerley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ISCC.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30668",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ISCC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Cooper",
"email": "janet.cooper@iscc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7730301284"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30408",
"name": "D Brice & Co Ltd T/as D B Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "CR0 4WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 io Centre, 57a Croydon Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "D Brice & Co Ltd T/as D B Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 2086934075",
"telephone": "+44 2086934324"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024654-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 635841,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024654-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:224045)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024654-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-04T16:25:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0291fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5235",
"name": "ISCC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024654-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30408",
"name": "D Brice & Co Ltd T/as D B Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0291fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning of 6 Schools within the Collegiate Trust, 4 in Croydon and 2 in Crawley",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "4 Schools in Croydon, 2 Schools in Crawley, 6 in total"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Collegiate Trust Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cleaning Services required for 4 Schools in Croydon and 2 Schools in Crawley, part of the The Collegiate Trust Schools",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5235",
"name": "ISCC",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY10 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barns, Edgerley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ISCC.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30668",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ISCC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Cooper",
"email": "janet.cooper@iscc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7730301284"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30408",
"name": "D Brice & Co Ltd T/as D B Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "CR0 4WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 io Centre, 57a Croydon Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "D Brice & Co Ltd T/as D B Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 2086934075",
"telephone": "+44 2086934324"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024654-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 635841,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024654-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:224045)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002708-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-10T12:48:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0291fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5235",
"name": "ISCC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0291fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500239,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cleaning of 6 Schools within the Collegiate Trust, 4 in Croydon and 2 in Crawley",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "4 Schools in Croydon, 2 Schools in Crawley, 6 in total"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Collegiate Trust Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 500239,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cleaning Services required for 4 Schools in Croydon and 2 Schools in Crawley, part of the The Collegiate Trust Schools",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "Minimum standards and qualification required"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Minimum standards and qualification needed"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.ISCC.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5235",
"name": "ISCC",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY10 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barns, Edgerley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ISCC.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30668",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ISCC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.ISCC.co.uk",
"name": "Janet Cooper",
"email": "janet.cooper@iscc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7730301284"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(MT Ref:221960)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}