Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Removal of pitched roof tiles, battens and felts. Removal of corridor flat roof insulation and asphalt. Asbestos material removals within entire roof space. Installation of new liquid system and insulation for corridor roofs. Installation of new peg tiles, battens and felt. Installation of new guttering.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c920 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065428-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 08:12:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065428-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065428-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T09:12:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5756266",
"name": "Cardo (South) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Testbourne Community School - Pitched Re-roofing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Removal of pitched roof tiles, battens and felts. \nRemoval of corridor flat roof insulation and asphalt. \nAsbestos material removals within entire roof space. \nInstallation of new liquid system and insulation for corridor roofs. \nInstallation of new peg tiles, battens and felt. \nInstallation of new guttering.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5756266",
"name": "Cardo (South) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Stuart Close Trade Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardogroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5756266",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids-cardosouth@cardogroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZN-4356-MVHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 374997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 449997
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065428-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065428-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T09:12:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "065428-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T09:12:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5756266",
"name": "Cardo (South) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Testbourne Community School - Pitched Re-roofing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Removal of pitched roof tiles, battens and felts. \nRemoval of corridor flat roof insulation and asphalt. \nAsbestos material removals within entire roof space. \nInstallation of new liquid system and insulation for corridor roofs. \nInstallation of new peg tiles, battens and felt. \nInstallation of new guttering.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5756266",
"name": "Cardo (South) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Stuart Close Trade Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardogroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5756266",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids-cardosouth@cardogroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZN-4356-MVHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 374997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 449997
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065428-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065428-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T09:12:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}