Lot 1
No lot description published.
TEST - Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd78 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068da6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039004-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 09:23:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039004-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039004-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEST",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:23:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"name": "TEST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TEST",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "TEST - Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QK1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLY-6219-YPTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"name": "TEST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TEST",
"postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TEST"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TEST@TEST.TEST"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05fd78",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd78",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "039004-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEST",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:23:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"name": "TEST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TEST",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "TEST - Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QK1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLY-6219-YPTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"name": "TEST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TEST",
"postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TEST"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TEST@TEST.TEST"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05fd78",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd78",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}