Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This contract covers supply and installation of timber and metal fencing and gates at various locations within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The scope of work may involve vegetation clearance, landscaping, repairs or replacement of existing fencing and new installations. A variety of timber and metal fencing styles and gates may be specified, depending on site requirements. Works require attendance at any relevant location within the East Riding of Yorkshire in accordance with defined response times. The East Riding of Yorkshire Council owns and controls approximately 12,000 properties with more properties being added on a regular basis. The contract scope requires the successful supplier(s) to provide an experienced team to supply and install fencing to our housing stock. Additional works may be requested by other departments, including Highways, Flood Risk Management, Play Parks, and Forestry, as well as any other service areas within the Authority.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054593-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 09:29:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019430-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054593-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050163-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | tender | 019430-2026 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | planning | 057841-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:29:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "03419100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber products"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "44312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing wire"
},
{
"id": "44313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wire-mesh fencing"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQV-2934-GGLV",
"name": "Tony Cook Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract to Supply and Install Fencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers supply and installation of timber and metal fencing and gates at various locations within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The scope of work may involve vegetation clearance, landscaping, repairs or replacement of existing fencing and new installations. A variety of timber and metal fencing styles and gates may be specified, depending on site requirements. Works require attendance at any relevant location within the East Riding of Yorkshire in accordance with defined response times. The East Riding of Yorkshire Council owns and controls approximately 12,000 properties with more properties being added on a regular basis. The contract scope requires the successful supplier(s) to provide an experienced team to supply and install fencing to our housing stock. Additional works may be requested by other departments, including Highways, Flood Risk Management, Play Parks, and Forestry, as well as any other service areas within the Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQV-2934-GGLV",
"name": "Tony Cook Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skirlaugh",
"postalCode": "HU11 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQV-2934-GGLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tonycook.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CM194 Term Service Contract to Supply and Install Fencing",
"value": {
"amount": 2406000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2887200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term plus 3x optional annual extensions (3 + 1 + 1 + 1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:29:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:29:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "03419100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber products"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "44312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing wire"
},
{
"id": "44313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wire-mesh fencing"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQV-2934-GGLV",
"name": "Tony Cook Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract to Supply and Install Fencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers supply and installation of timber and metal fencing and gates at various locations within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The scope of work may involve vegetation clearance, landscaping, repairs or replacement of existing fencing and new installations. A variety of timber and metal fencing styles and gates may be specified, depending on site requirements. Works require attendance at any relevant location within the East Riding of Yorkshire in accordance with defined response times. The East Riding of Yorkshire Council owns and controls approximately 12,000 properties with more properties being added on a regular basis. The contract scope requires the successful supplier(s) to provide an experienced team to supply and install fencing to our housing stock. Additional works may be requested by other departments, including Highways, Flood Risk Management, Play Parks, and Forestry, as well as any other service areas within the Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQV-2934-GGLV",
"name": "Tony Cook Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skirlaugh",
"postalCode": "HU11 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQV-2934-GGLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tonycook.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CM194 Term Service Contract to Supply and Install Fencing",
"value": {
"amount": 2406000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2887200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term plus 3x optional annual extensions (3 + 1 + 1 + 1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:29:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050163-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T11:07:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "03419100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber products"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "44312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing wire"
},
{
"id": "44313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wire-mesh fencing"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM194 Term Service Contract for the Supply and Install of Fencing",
"value": {
"amount": 2406000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2887200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term plus 3x optional annual extensions (3 + 1 + 1 + 1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050163-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050163-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T11:07:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQV-2934-GGLV",
"name": "Tony Cook Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract to Supply and Install Fencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers supply and installation of timber and metal fencing and gates at various locations within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The scope of work may involve vegetation clearance, landscaping, repairs or replacement of existing fencing and new installations. A variety of timber and metal fencing styles and gates may be specified, depending on site requirements. Works require attendance at any relevant location within the East Riding of Yorkshire in accordance with defined response times. The East Riding of Yorkshire Council owns and controls approximately 12,000 properties with more properties being added on a regular basis. The contract scope requires the successful supplier(s) to provide an experienced team to supply and install fencing to our housing stock. Additional works may be requested by other departments, including Highways, Flood Risk Management, Play Parks, and Forestry, as well as any other service areas within the Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQV-2934-GGLV",
"name": "Tony Cook Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skirlaugh",
"postalCode": "HU11 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQV-2934-GGLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tonycook.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019430-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T12:39:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2406000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2887200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term plus 3x optional annual extensions (3 + 1 + 1 + 1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As stated within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "03419100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber products"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "44312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing wire"
},
{
"id": "44313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wire-mesh fencing"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract to Supply and Install Fencing",
"value": {
"amount": 2406000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2887200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T12:39:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers supply and installation of timber and metal fencing and gates at various locations within the geographical boundaries of the East Riding of Yorkshire. The scope of work may involve vegetation clearance, landscaping, repairs or replacement of existing fencing and new installations. A variety of timber and metal fencing styles and gates may be specified, depending on site requirements. Works require attendance at any relevant location within the East Riding of Yorkshire in accordance with defined response times. The East Riding of Yorkshire Council owns and controls approximately 12,000 properties with more properties being added on a regular basis. The contract scope requires the successful supplier(s) to provide an experienced team to supply and install fencing to our housing stock. Additional works may be requested by other departments, including Highways, Flood Risk Management, Play Parks, and Forestry, as well as any other service areas within the Authority.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103409&TID100108605&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Tierney",
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482393939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057841-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "34928200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fences"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract to Supply and Install Fencing",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract scope of work includes consequential and reactive maintenance works requiring attendance at any relevant location within the East Riding of Yorkshire in accordance with defined response times. Working restrictions will apply. The scope of work may involve vegetation clearance, landscaping, repairs or replacement of existing fencing and new installations. A variety of timber and metal fencing styles and gates may be specified, depending on site requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Tierney",
"email": "julie.tierney@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482393939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057841-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057841-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:06:42+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}