Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The East Riding of Yorkshire Council has 310 sites, served by 921 heating appliances/systems of varying size, fuel type and complexity. The contract scope of work includes the collation and verification of as installed information; undertaking planned inspections/servicing, consequential and reactive maintenance works to ensure that heating appliances and systems meet operational and safety standards and the provision of a 24/7 call out service for emergency response to attend at any applicable location in the East Riding of Yorkshire within the prescribed times. Estimated total value of Contract £715,000 per annum for all Lots Lot 1 Central Area - £240,000 per annum / £1,440,000 over 6 years Lot 2 East Area - £225,000 per annum / £1,350,000 over 6 years Lot 3 West Area - £250,000 per annum / £1,500,000 over 6 years Estimated contract value over 6 year for all Lots is £4,290,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05244b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023348-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 10:11:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023348-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018463-2026 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067143-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 026889-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:11:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05244b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00399387",
"name": "F.R. SCOTT LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "57301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for the Maintenance, Periodic Inspection and Servicing of Heating Appliances and Systems (Lotted Contract)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East Riding of Yorkshire Council has 310 sites, served by 921 heating appliances/systems of varying size, fuel type and complexity. The contract scope of work includes the collation and verification of as installed information; undertaking planned inspections/servicing, consequential and reactive maintenance works to ensure that heating appliances and systems meet operational and safety standards and the provision of a 24/7 call out service for emergency response to attend at any applicable location in the East Riding of Yorkshire within the prescribed times.\nEstimated total value of Contract £715,000 per annum for all Lots\nLot 1 Central Area - £240,000 per annum / £1,440,000 over 6 years\nLot 2 East Area - £225,000 per annum / £1,350,000 over 6 years\nLot 3 West Area - £250,000 per annum / £1,500,000 over 6 years\nEstimated contract value over 6 year for all Lots is £4,290,000",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00399387",
"name": "F.R. SCOTT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Humberside",
"postalCode": "HU2 8QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32/34 Canning St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frscott.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00399387",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@frscott.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHT-4591-TZTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03418561",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@airco.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRZ-7472-BNCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4290000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5148000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term plus 3x optional annual extensions (3 + 1 + 1 + 1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13363",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13363",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13364",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13364",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13365",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13365",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13366",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13366",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13367",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13367",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13368",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13368",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "023348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:11:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cost",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:11:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05244b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00399387",
"name": "F.R. SCOTT LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "57301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for the Maintenance, Periodic Inspection and Servicing of Heating Appliances and Systems (Lotted Contract)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East Riding of Yorkshire Council has 310 sites, served by 921 heating appliances/systems of varying size, fuel type and complexity. The contract scope of work includes the collation and verification of as installed information; undertaking planned inspections/servicing, consequential and reactive maintenance works to ensure that heating appliances and systems meet operational and safety standards and the provision of a 24/7 call out service for emergency response to attend at any applicable location in the East Riding of Yorkshire within the prescribed times.\nEstimated total value of Contract £715,000 per annum for all Lots\nLot 1 Central Area - £240,000 per annum / £1,440,000 over 6 years\nLot 2 East Area - £225,000 per annum / £1,350,000 over 6 years\nLot 3 West Area - £250,000 per annum / £1,500,000 over 6 years\nEstimated contract value over 6 year for all Lots is £4,290,000",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00399387",
"name": "F.R. SCOTT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Humberside",
"postalCode": "HU2 8QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32/34 Canning St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frscott.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00399387",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam@frscott.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHT-4591-TZTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03418561",
"name": "AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03418561",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@airco.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRZ-7472-BNCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4290000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5148000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term plus 3x optional annual extensions (3 + 1 + 1 + 1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13363",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13363",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13364",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13364",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13365",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13365",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13366",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13366",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13367",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13367",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-13368",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13368",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "023348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:11:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cost",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHT-4591-TZTQ",
"name": "FR Scott Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-7472-BNCZ",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T13:43:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05244b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"title": "57301 Term Service Contract for the Maintenance and Periodic Inspection and Servicing of Heating Appliances and Systems (Lotted Contract)",
"value": {
"amount": 4290000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5148000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term plus 3x optional annual extensions (3 + 1 + 1 + 1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:43:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-7472-BNCZ",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHT-4591-TZTQ",
"name": "FR Scott Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "57301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TSC for the Maintenance, Periodic Inspection and Servicing of Heating Appliances and Systems (Lotted Contract)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East Riding of Yorkshire Council has 310 sites, served by 921 heating appliances/systems of varying size, fuel type and complexity. The contract scope of work includes the collation and verification of as installed information; undertaking planned inspections/servicing, consequential and reactive maintenance works to ensure that heating appliances and systems meet operational and safety standards and the provision of a 24/7 call out service for emergency response to attend at any applicable location in the East Riding of Yorkshire within the prescribed times. Estimated total value of Contract £715,000 per annum for all Lots Lot 1 Central Area - £240,000 per annum / £1,440,000 over 6 years Lot 2 East Area - £225,000 per annum / £1,350,000 over 6 years Lot 3 West Area - £250,000 per annum / £1,500,000 over 6 years Estimated contract value over 6 year for all Lots is £4,290,000",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHT-4591-TZTQ",
"name": "FR Scott Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU2 8QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canning Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHT-4591-TZTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shaun@frscott.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-7472-BNCZ",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House, Goulton St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRZ-7472-BNCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@airco.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067143-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T14:43:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05244b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "57301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 4290000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5148000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term with 3 optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedules",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated within the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TSC for the Maintenance, Periodic Inspection and Servicing of Heating Appliances and Systems (Lotted Contract)",
"value": {
"amount": 4290000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5148000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:43:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The East Riding of Yorkshire Council has 310 sites, served by 921 heating appliances/systems of varying size, fuel type and complexity. The contract scope of work includes the collation and verification of as installed information; undertaking planned inspections/servicing, consequential and reactive maintenance works to ensure that heating appliances and systems meet operational and safety standards and the provision of a 24/7 call out service for emergency response to attend at any applicable location in the East Riding of Yorkshire within the prescribed times. Estimated total value of Contract £715,000 per annum for all Lots Lot 1 Central Area - £240,000 per annum / £1,440,000 over 6 years Lot 2 East Area - £225,000 per annum / £1,350,000 over 6 years Lot 3 West Area - £250,000 per annum / £1,500,000 over 6 years Estimated contract value over 6 year for all Lots is £4,290,000",
"riskDetails": "As stated within the tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As stated within the tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95388&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Tierney",
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482393939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As this is an existing term service contract and no significant changes to the technical aspects of the scope are required, the carrying out of a formal Preliminary Market Engagement exercise is deemed not to be necessary."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026889-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T16:09:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05244b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05244b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TSC for the Maintenance and Periodic Inspection and Servicing of Heating Appliances and Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract includes initial inspection and testing; verification of as installed information; undertaking planned inspection and testing; consequential and reactive maintenance works to ensure that heating appliances and systems that are the responsibility of the Council meet operational and safety standards and the provision of a 24/7 call out service for emergency response to attend at any applicable location in the East Riding of Yorkshire.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026889-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026889-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T16:09:58+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}