Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The East Riding of Yorkshire Council covers an area of 930 square miles. The council has approx. 3400km of highway network and numerous flood risk assets throughout the county of the East Riding of Yorkshire, with surface water drainage which is required to be maintained through Jetting and CCTV services. The East Riding of Yorkshire has many miles of culverts, highway drainage assets and flood risk assets that require maintenance on a regular basis. The contract is designed to reduce the risk of flooding, by cleaning, inspecting and mapping drainage assets, including watercourses, culverts, highway interceptors and soakaways. Successful Tenderers may be required to carry out work/services at any location within the East Riding of Yorkshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023308-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 09:37:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074054-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023308-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018848-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 074054-2025 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | tender | 066044-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023308-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T09:37:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90733500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution drainage services"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9585-VYBZ",
"name": "Andidrain Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M024b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for Jetting and CCTV Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East Riding of Yorkshire Council covers an area of 930 square miles. The council has approx. 3400km of highway network and numerous flood risk assets throughout the county of the East Riding of Yorkshire, with surface water drainage which is required to be maintained through Jetting and CCTV services. The East Riding of Yorkshire has many miles of culverts, highway drainage assets and flood risk assets that require maintenance on a regular basis. The contract is designed to reduce the risk of flooding, by cleaning, inspecting and mapping drainage assets, including watercourses, culverts, highway interceptors and soakaways. Successful Tenderers may be required to carry out work/services at any location within the East Riding of Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9585-VYBZ",
"name": "Andidrain Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA6 4RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caron House, Kingmoor Park, Rockcliffe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9585-VYBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.pollard@andidrain.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M024b Term Service Contract for Jetting and CCTV Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1890000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2268000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term plus 3x optional annual extensions (3 + 1 + 1 + 1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023308-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023308-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:37:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cost",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023308-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T09:37:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90733500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution drainage services"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9585-VYBZ",
"name": "Andidrain Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M024b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for Jetting and CCTV Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East Riding of Yorkshire Council covers an area of 930 square miles. The council has approx. 3400km of highway network and numerous flood risk assets throughout the county of the East Riding of Yorkshire, with surface water drainage which is required to be maintained through Jetting and CCTV services. The East Riding of Yorkshire has many miles of culverts, highway drainage assets and flood risk assets that require maintenance on a regular basis. The contract is designed to reduce the risk of flooding, by cleaning, inspecting and mapping drainage assets, including watercourses, culverts, highway interceptors and soakaways. Successful Tenderers may be required to carry out work/services at any location within the East Riding of Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9585-VYBZ",
"name": "Andidrain Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA6 4RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caron House, Kingmoor Park, Rockcliffe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9585-VYBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.pollard@andidrain.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M024b Term Service Contract for Jetting and CCTV Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1890000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2268000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term plus 3x optional annual extensions (3 + 1 + 1 + 1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023308-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023308-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:37:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cost",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9585-VYBZ",
"name": "Andidrain Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-03T11:31:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90733500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution drainage services"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "M024b Term Service Contract for Jetting and CCTV Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1890000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2268000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial term plus 3x optional annual extensions (3 + 1 + 1 + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T11:31:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9585-VYBZ",
"name": "Andidrain Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M024b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for Jetting and CCTV Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East Riding of Yorkshire Council covers an area of 930 square miles. The council has approx. 3400km of highway network and numerous flood risk assets throughout the county of the East Riding of Yorkshire, with surface water drainage which is required to be maintained through Jetting and CCTV services. The East Riding of Yorkshire has many miles of culverts, highway drainage assets and flood risk assets that require maintenance on a regular basis. The contract is designed to reduce the risk of flooding, by cleaning, inspecting and mapping drainage assets, including watercourses, culverts, highway interceptors and soakaways. Successful Tenderers may be required to carry out work/services at any location within the East Riding of Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9585-VYBZ",
"name": "Andidrain Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA6 4RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caron House, Rockcliffe Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9585-VYBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richie.evans@andidrain.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074054-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:50:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "M024b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1890000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2268000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term with 3 optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated within the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90733500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution drainage services"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for Jetting and CCTV Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1890000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2268000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074054-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074054-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:50:17Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "074054-2025",
"description": "Extension to tender return deadline to 12 noon on 4th December 2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The East Riding of Yorkshire Council covers an area of 930 square miles. The council has approx. 3400km of highway network and numerous flood risk assets throughout the county of the East Riding of Yorkshire, with surface water drainage which is required to be maintained through Jetting and CCTV services. The East Riding of Yorkshire has many miles of culverts, highway drainage assets and flood risk assets that require maintenance on a regular basis. The contract is designed to reduce the risk of flooding, by cleaning, inspecting and mapping drainage assets, including watercourses, culverts, highway interceptors and soakaways. Successful Tenderers may be required to carry out work/services at any location within the East Riding of Yorkshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94271&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Tierney",
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482393939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As this is an existing term service contract and no significant changes to the technical aspects of the scope are required, the carrying out of a formal Preliminary Market Engagement exercise is deemed not to be necessary."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066044-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T16:28:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "M024b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1890000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2268000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term with 3 optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated within the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
},
{
"id": "90640000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning and emptying services"
},
{
"id": "90641000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gully cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90733500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution drainage services"
},
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for Jetting and CCTV Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1890000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2268000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066044-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066044-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T16:28:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The East Riding of Yorkshire Council covers an area of 930 square miles. The council has approx. 3400km of highway network and numerous flood risk assets throughout the county of the East Riding of Yorkshire, with surface water drainage which is required to be maintained through Jetting and CCTV services. The East Riding of Yorkshire has many miles of culverts, highway drainage assets and flood risk assets that require maintenance on a regular basis. The contract is designed to reduce the risk of flooding, by cleaning, inspecting and mapping drainage assets, including watercourses, culverts, highway interceptors and soakaways. Successful Tenderers may be required to carry out work/services at any location within the East Riding of Yorkshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94271&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Tierney",
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482393939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As this is an existing term service contract and no significant changes to the technical aspects of the scope are required, the carrying out of a formal Preliminary Market Engagement exercise is deemed not to be necessary."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}