Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM →
View official notice ↗Official source
The National Army Museum wishes to appoint a suitable, experienced graphics contractor to print and install graphics for the National Army Museum's temporary exhibition, 'Drawn on the Western Front: Paul Sarrut and the Indian Army' which opens to the public on 7th July 2026 and closes 21st February 2027. The exhibition space is approximately 150sq metres. Install of graphics on site at the Museum: 8th - 12th June 2026. All graphic elements installed.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Printed matter and related products, Museum-exhibition services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Printed matter and related products (22000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 22 | 208 | 3 median · 11.2 average (50 of 208 with a bid count) | 3 average (55 of 208 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 9 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023743-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 17:00:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023743-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-10T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All tenders should be submitted in electronic form to tenders@nam.ac.uk and annotated with "GRAPHIC TENDER DOCUMENTS NOT TO BE OPENED BEFORE 10am on 10th April 2026." |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £9,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | tender | 023743-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023743-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T17:00:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000359",
"name": "NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "K-17-16-4-4-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11250
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Criteria on which tenders will be awarded:\n• Strength of tender (Understanding of requirements / specific needs).\n(30%)\n• Overall cost. (50%)\n• Proven experience of similar projects, minimum three examples\nrequired. (20%)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Exhibition (Sarrut) Graphics Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 9000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11250
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13412",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13412",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13413",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13413",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13414",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13414",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "023743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T17:00:01Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Army Museum wishes to appoint a suitable, experienced graphics contractor to print and install graphics for the National Army Museum's temporary exhibition, 'Drawn on the Western Front: Paul Sarrut and the Indian Army' which opens to the public on 7th July 2026 and closes 21st February 2027.\nThe exhibition space is approximately 150sq metres.\nInstall of graphics on site at the Museum: 8th - 12th June 2026. All graphic elements installed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tenders should be submitted in electronic form to tenders@nam.ac.uk and annotated with \"GRAPHIC TENDER DOCUMENTS NOT TO BE OPENED BEFORE 10am on 10th April 2026.\"",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000359",
"name": "NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 4HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hospital Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nam.ac.uk/contracts",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000359",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Costa",
"email": "jcosta@nam.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVHX-3953-ZJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023743-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T17:00:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000359",
"name": "NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "K-17-16-4-4-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11250
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Criteria on which tenders will be awarded:\n• Strength of tender (Understanding of requirements / specific needs).\n(30%)\n• Overall cost. (50%)\n• Proven experience of similar projects, minimum three examples\nrequired. (20%)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Exhibition (Sarrut) Graphics Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 9000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11250
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13412",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13412",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13413",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13413",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13414",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13414",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "023743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T17:00:01Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Army Museum wishes to appoint a suitable, experienced graphics contractor to print and install graphics for the National Army Museum's temporary exhibition, 'Drawn on the Western Front: Paul Sarrut and the Indian Army' which opens to the public on 7th July 2026 and closes 21st February 2027.\nThe exhibition space is approximately 150sq metres.\nInstall of graphics on site at the Museum: 8th - 12th June 2026. All graphic elements installed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tenders should be submitted in electronic form to tenders@nam.ac.uk and annotated with \"GRAPHIC TENDER DOCUMENTS NOT TO BE OPENED BEFORE 10am on 10th April 2026.\"",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000359",
"name": "NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 4HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hospital Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nam.ac.uk/contracts",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000359",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Costa",
"email": "jcosta@nam.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVHX-3953-ZJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}